Back to Hall of Honor

AUTAUGA COUNTY

 

 

 

ETOWAH COUNTY

MARENGO COUNTY

Crawford Z Ables

Edwin J Benton

Sam Birchfield

Leo Bullard

Earl C Campbell

Floyd C Cason

Grady Cochran

Elsie B Coxwell

Lester C Faucett

Joe H Fleming

Ed T Garrison

Paul Gattis

Margie Gay

John W Gentry

James E Glenn

Phaty W Glenn

Earnest E Gray

Julius B Gray

Oscar C Griffith

William J Gunnell

Paul L Gwin

Will High

William T Hill

Barney P Hubbard

Thomas V Jones

Erven L Landers

Charlie Leonard

Grover Lusk

Jerald MacDonald

Willie Mathew

Hugh G Middleton

James W Moore

Cleo Moragne

Joe Morris

Miles T Nix

Manuel Penn

Bill Rains

George Sanford

Markus L Shortnacy

John E Silvery

James C Smith

Marvin H Spinks

John F Stone

Hane O Tapley

William T Taylor

Joseph E Thacher

Ray Thomas

Earl W Vickery

John B F Walters

Walter Wells

Tom White

William V Wier

Volmer L Wilkerson

James T Williams

Benjamin Willis

James V Wofford

John M Burnett

Ira Burney

McGhee Cook

Carl E Evatt

Robert Gallens Jr

Mount E Golson

John A Goodson

Newel S Houston

Jim Jackson

Joseph C Killough

Ed Kirkland

Johnson Lee Jr

Mathew W McCullouth

Lester Milton

Clinton W Parker

Robert W Rawlinson

Claude Robinson

Jesse Rogers

Jim J Rush

Clifton M Smith

Carter J Tyus

Ashberry Underwood

Mack M Whitstone

Elmore Wright 

Joseph R Ballow Richard Banks Oliver Barker Walter Bell

Samuel J Boozer Louis B Braswell Jr Thomas E Calhoun Willie Coleman Mose Daqniel

Cecil E Day

Vivian T Deaton Robert D Harris William W Hughes Charlie W Miller George L Myers Sandy Phillips Oscar Sanders Elisha Singleton Bennie C Smith Sam Varner

Carter Washington Emmett Wilkinson Willie M Willingham Alfred C Young

BAULDWIN COUNTY

MARION COUNTY

Tobe Arnett

Dan Broughton

Boston Brown

James H Bryars

Joseph W Bryars

Aurelius M Carpenter

Little E Durant

Herbert S Foster

William L Gilmore

John R Givens

Daniel M Grimes

Raymond Jones

Leroy Knight

Madison Ladd

Willis J Lassiter

Ray E Lewis

Hobson Maddox

Aubrey Mitchell

Minter M Moorer

Jefferson D Morgan

William E Morris

Joseph J Patton

Arthur G Pittman

Greil Roberts

John G Robinson

Nicholas H Schowalter

William Sledge

Douglas M Taylor

John T Taylor

John T Weeks

Thomas W White

Wilson Williams

Hilliard Wright

Henry Avery

Sam R Cash

Willie W Dodd

Neil Ford

Charles H Frederick

John H Free

Henry I Gann

Luther Green

Nandry M Gurley

Roy M Hardwick

John C Heflin

Victor Lockridge

Francis E McCarley

James L Myhand

William J Posey

Lucius T Reives

James J Riley

George A Sanderson Merida Shirey

Clyde R Smith

Robert E Sullens

Wilburn C Thacker

James A Tilley

MARSHALL COUNTY

Grady Baird

Phocian M Bodine

Gordon G Cahill

Oliver S Conley

Charlie C Copeland

Eugene Eubanks

Newman Fletcher

Robert B Gamble

Aaron V Garrett

Desque Hamby

Cecil B Jackson

Clarence E Johnson

Will Johnson

Samuel R Kennamer

Maston Kent

Walter M Kirkland

Orville B Payne

Peter E Poarch

Robert C Richardson

William R Rouse

Allie S Sanders

Joe L Scott

Walter F Shuttlesworth

Edward J Sims

Tom Sims

Henry L Smith

Charlie Totherow

Thomas P Walker

Alvie L Warren

Cecil Webb

Jesse C Wright

FAYETTE COUNTY

Dan W Berry

William E Berry

Burl Campbell

Robert S Casey

Lonnie Cody

John R Collins

Pervey A Eads

Victor C Falls

Edward M Forsyth

Dexter W Fowler

Charlie F Freeman

Hubert H Guin

William E Hinton

Abner Jones

William R Julian

Charles A Lewis

John H Newton

John H Sprouse

Willie J Walker

Bura J Welch

Fred White

William M Williamson

BARBOUR COUNTY

John Anderson

William R Baker

James A Boswell

Robert W Brannon

Pat L Brown

Abraham Calloway

Eupshaw Ceaser

Bertram T Clayton

Felton Daniel

America Davis

Cleveland Dixon

Porter R Doughtie

Edgar D Govan

Grady C Haggler

Howard Hill

Lester Hodges

Hinton W Holleman

Mathew Johnson

Vernon B Kennedy

Zachariah Lewis

William Lock

Jeremiah Mallard

Robert Mallard

Charley McNabb

William M Mitchell

Norman Norton

Jeff Quillen

Vernon Simmons

John H Thompson

Arthur Tiller

Daniel T Tully

Freddie Tyler

Tullies J Waller

Porter West

Ivy T Wilkinson

Martin L Windburn

FRANKLIN COUNTY

John A Bates

Robert M Berry

Albert T Bonds

James L Bonds

George Brewer

Lewis E Davis

William W Duke

Walter B Farned

Monroe Hall

Columbus E Hunter

Oscar O Kent

James D Lindley

Frederick Moody

Edd Morrow

William L Pace

Robert L Patterson Roscoe Roberson

Marion Self

Terrel S Sims

Joseph H Smith

John H Southers

Thomas B Taylor

Thomas H Taylor

James H Walston

Jodie Williams

MOBILE COUNTY

James D Atkins

Henry P Barnett

Charles J Benedict

Edward J Boswell Bascomb N Branson Carter N Brown Andrew J Burt

Sim Bush

Earl L Carroll

Owen H Casey

Charles A Chambers Leo J Chestang William G Childs Jr William F Cleveland Dennis Coleman Edward F Collins Edwin Collins

Peter M Coronas Cleveland F Crane

Carl B Crawford

John W Creel

George Dailey

Russell Davis

Denley Daw

John C Dempsey Arnold W Dodd Harold A Doty

William M Doyle William Dumas Richard P Farrell Samuel H Fillingim Adolph G Flach Leonard Gailyard Porter C Ganey

Ira M Garland

Johny Gibson

James T Griffith

Mose Hamilton

Carl Hanson

Thomas E Harkins Jesse J Harwell

Louis Henderson

John Hood

Charles L Hunter Willie Hunter

Ervin Jackson

Lester R Jarvis

Howard N Johnson Coleman Jones Richard Jones

Thomas Jones

Gabe Junius

Joseph Kearney Matthew W Keegan Hugh R Keenum

Frank R King

Bozzie Kirk

Edmond Laney

Robert L Leipf

Joe Lloyd

John Lowery

James F Mahoney James H Malone George Mandich George Mathews Willie Mathews Robertdeau C Mayson Lamar Y McLeod Cleveland McNeir Fred W Mumme

Ed H Myers

John Oliver

Willie J Patrick

Arthur Poe

Armstead Rembert Charles L Rogers

Guy E Rolls

Albert M Schmidt Clifton E Shock

Harry Singleton George Smith

Wilson Smith

Barney H Strachan George Thomas

Ike Thomas

Sherman Thomas Francis W Thompson John W Thompson John Tobler

Marion Turner

Frank Vamboras

Willie Westry

Frank T Wilkins

Frank Williams

George Williams James Williams

Jerry M Williams Phillip Williams Edward H Wollcott

BIBB COUNTY

Clyde G Brazil

Jerome Burnett

Carlos Cummings

Louis Edelman

Robert L Eiland

Eugene Fletcher

Matthew L Gillespie

John S Harris

Gordon B Hughes

Joseph P Ingle

Lumus E Jones

Reuben C Kornegay

Lacey Lathan

Isaac N Lawrence

Lonnie Morse

Jim Peyton

Jake Polovich

James C Prim

Daniel M Rachiels

Ellie G Sanders

Frank Smith

Bert H Walker

GENEVA COUNTY

Arthur L Blair

Marshall Blowers

Christopher C Boyett Henry W Brown

Jasper Y Brown

Grady L Burch

Jessia Burn

Carse M Casey

Henry H Coe

Thomas D Commander Calvin C Culpepper

Perry E Dalton

Jessie Dunn

Turner Ellis

Irwin Evans

William R Evans

Linnie G Fillingim

Curties L Gill

Archzibouth Givens Walter Grainger

Gue G Gray

Walter E Griswell

Thomas F Hartley

Sterling Haywood

Joseph A Henderson

Josey F Henderson

William D Howell

William W N Howell

Allan Hutte

Henry L Kersey

Walter M Luker

Sank McLendon

Claudie Mills

Henry Mims

Tandy D Morgan

John H Polston

Clifford F Pool

Randle L Quattlebaum Joseph Raines

Fred L Rowland

Kenouth Shiver

Gettis Q Smith

William B Smith

James L Tharpes

William B Thurston

Frank Utsie

Leander Watford

Thomas White

Oscar E Wilson

King S Wright

BLOUNT COUNTY

Homer Barnes

Joseph R Bentley

Webb Bynum

Sidney E Cosby

Emmett I Cowart

John A Deaver

John S Dutton

Albert A Dyer

Sam H Fant

Alexander C Garland

Gordon O Gilliland

William P Ingram

Isom C Johnson

George A Johnston

Julius H Jones

James R Martin

Eldridge W Maynor

James O McClellan

Silas M McCullough

Oscar K Nash

Fonzy Neely

Clarence C Newell

Dave Robinson

Andrew W Self

Commilus Self

Lorenza Thompson

BULLOCK COUNTY

William Anderson

Abraham Beecham

Gordon E Braswell

Edgar M Breedlove

Eldridge Cope

Davie Dennis

James H Faulkner

Arthur Foreman

Jessie Hall

James Holloway

Frank R McCall

Willie McMarshall

Preston McSwain

Jafus Munn

Rich Scott

William H R Stuart

Willie Townsend

William O Wells

GREENE COUNTY

Charlie H Burns

Birt Dunlap

Levert Massey

Abner R Morrow

Willie S Phillips Clarence J Smith

Walter G Taylor

Major Williams

BUTLER COUNTY

HALE COUNTY

Will F Alexander

Fred Allen

Willie L Aplin

Jodie W Booker

John Boone

Benjamin H Brunson

Amos Bush

Comer C Cain

William T Cheatham

Berkley H Cook

Charlie B Covin

Henry Crenshaw

George K Ealum

James G Ezell

Marion L Haigler

Edgar W Hall

Verne Haslip

Archie Hawkins

Rusfus P Hendricks

Charles L Hoomes

Joe M Houston

Essie Lewis

Jean Lewis

Robert Lewis

Burie G McCormick

Joe W McInvale

Lee Milton

Tom Montgomery

Wiley Payne

James A Powell

Bryant W Price

Horace Rigsby

Frank Rutherford

Wade Shavers

William H Stinson

Walter Wallace

Will F Williams

Joseph M Wright

Wash Beal

Walter G Bevill

John Brown

Columbus Burrough

Willie Cox

Joe Dusette

Sylas G Essary

Herman Hays

Will Hicks

Stanley Hoggle

Lawson H Holbrook Thomas B Hollis

Joseph Jones

Shirley W Martin

Richard W Murphy

Mack Nickerson

Monroe Page

Joseph H Payne

Eliott F Perry

Richard I Rhodes

Harry D Sarvis

James A Thomas

Hudson Williams

John Williams

MONROE COUNTY

Jessie Bradley

William T Boughton Sterling Cunningham John G Dailey

David J Fails

Alfred C Fore

Dewitt Fore

Davis A Griffus

Louis Hayles

Lawson D Helton James E Hendrix

Frank Hill

William Hopkins

Percy W Johnston

Lee H Jones

Alexander Loyd

Ely Marshall

Charles F McDonald Arthur McKinzie William Miller

Ollie Mims

Lee Montgomery

Jeff Richardson

John C Sawyer

Zeilin Simpson

Andrew E Snow

Mack M Stallworth Robert E Thames

HENRY COUNTY

Henry G Adams

Royce G Arnold

Orin P Ayres

Clarence C Boone William E Bradley

Bob Brewton

Henry L Bush

Lex Carter

Lloyd C Chapman

Abe Coleman

Joe Crockett

Tom W Davis

Alto C Farmer

Walter Flewellen

Tally L Floyd

Hubert L Ham

Lee Holland

Clarence Johnson Leander Johnson James L Kelly

Phipps Kennedy Posey Kirkland William H Lindsey Benny Lomineck Connie Love

Mackie Martin

William H Money William S Parker Henry Reynolds Charles H Thorne Buck Williams

CALHOUN COUNTY

Ragland W Bergwall

John E Boozer

Sam M Campbell

Joseph M Cappock

William Champion

George P Cheatwood

Henry L Dabbs

Homer I Dismuke

A L Eichelberger

Eba Hanna

Oliver Hawkins

Frank Heath

Milton Henry

Gus L Hindman

Odom James

Lee Kenedy

Bert B Lackey

Hugh H Luttrell

George N Meredith

Marcus Morgan

Corn Moten

Anderson L Nunnelly

Howard A Parris

Edgar E Peacock

William H Poe

Charlie E Prahl

Oscar B Reaves

Paul Roe

Robert S Savage

Lewis Scott

Zenas J Self

Oscar E Sims

Frank H Snow

Wade C Sproull

Willie Steadom

Monroe Suggs

William J Tarver

Anderson Tucker

John H Usry

Melvin Verden

Leo Waits

Jefferson B Walker

William W Wasson

Grover Waters

Raymond F Whiteside

Lorenzo Wingo

James B Wooten

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Will Armstrong Robert Bickerstaff Thomas Blakely Ollie Boyd

Noah Braxton James L Briers Mitchell Brinkley Henry B Brooks Andrew B Callahan Carl Canoles

Henry C Cargile Robert W Chapman Homer T Clements Albert Cohen Jr George Collins

John B Dean

John Espy

James Falkner Courtney B Fallin Oscar Florence George W Forlines Richard Foster

John B Gaston Robert Goldthwaite Harold C Greer

John Hall

Petty Hall

Richard O Hardy Leon H Hattemer Albert Henderson Charles J Henry Herbert A Higgins Eddie L Hilliard Arthur F Hines

Nick Hogan

Clarke Holloway

Jim T Houlton

Joe Hudson

Charlie Johnson John R Jones

Ed Lee

Travis J Lee

Tom Lewis

George L McCue George B Noble Ralph O’Rear

James C Peak Lemon Perkins William C Poole William E Pouncey Benjamin F Powell Willie M Redd Jessee C Richardson John C Richardson Elbert E Rushing Wyatt Rushton Willie O Sharp Frazier E Smith

John F Smith

Walker E Stevens Buford Stewart John Stinson

Julian Strassburger Wharton Sullivan John L Sweeney Thomas W Taylor John M Tobias Grover C Vann Thomas Walker Rush P Wynn

HOUSTON COUNTY

William C Barlow

Elester N Barnes

Herchel L Bloodworth Munsie Boswell

Walter H Bowden

William T Branton

John Brown

Josephus Brown

John D Bruner

Robert G Clark

Walter Clark

Talbot M Clower

Alto Cobb

Joe W Culbreath

Marion W Douglas

Robert E Efuid

Thomas M Espy Jr

Grover E Faulk

James R Gilmore

Coley Hair

James Harris

Samson P Hollis

Joseph A Hudson

Robert E Hussey

Mack Jackson

Preston Jenkins

Joseph A Jernigan

Joe H Kendall

Clayborn B Kirkland

Floyd Kornegay

James N Lunsford

Dwight J Martin

John H McNeil

Larkin C Murdock

Develon Nelson

George W Newton

John Powell

Perry G Quattlebaum Benjamin F Roberts

Walter L Rollins

Henry Thigpen

William Tucker

Chester R Vickery

Andrew C Weed

Will R Williams

Wyatt Williams

CHAMBERS COUNTY

Wiley L Barber

Harry H Batchelor

Andrew E Beaird

Walter T Bohnannon

Sam Bonner

James F Bridges

T Brown

Joe Burdon

Merritt E Carlisle

Johnson Clem

Ashburn F Cox

Lester D Crowder

Wesley B Foster

Earnest Greathouse

Jimmie L Hamer

Luther Hunter

George F Jackson

Allen Johnson

James L Johnson

Edward Jones

Archie T Lackey

Stephen H Lauderdale

William P Mangrum

Robert E McFarlin

John H Monagan

Fred Perryman

Charlie D Sherman

Charles D Stanfield

Bennie O Thomas

Thomas Thomaston

 

JACKSON COUNTY

Carl W Bobo 

Dick Boyd

Herbert H Brown

Roy E Campbell

James F Carson

Jones A Childress

Vince R Choat

Gus J Cloud

Lewis Coffey

Fred Cornelison

William O Culpepper

Ollie Davis

Frank Dial

John G Foster

Mason Gay

Thomas J Gifford

Milburn Golden

Roy A Grider

Joseph W Haas

Aubry A Hammon

Clarence E Hampton

Joseph M Harper

William H Harris

Thomas S Holder

John Jackoway

Alonzo L Johns

John Joyner

Raymond L Kilgore Benjamin F King

Thomas C Kyle

James S Lewis

Frank Lockerd

Lucian McCloud

Sherman Miller

John T Milner

Albert H Paris

Sam W Patterson

Lee R Pennington

Robert Porter

George F Ridley

Richard A Sharp

Robert P Simmons

William L Southard

Harry H Steeley

Henry D Vance

Harvey R Vandiver

Moses H Watson

Ernest P Webb

John L Wright

Albert W Wynne

MORGAN COUNTY

John Alexander Jr Dorsey M Baker Fred S Baker

Sam Black

John Boyd

James W Bunch Ewell Bussey Harkless Byrd

Joe M Campbell Elton W Clark Thomas Comings Tracy C Dever William J Eaton

Will Evins

Buford L Flack

Owen Fowler Zebeedee B Garner Claud M Graham Charner L Harp Floyd Herbert

Florin Hodges

James Hopkins James Johnson Napoleon Jones Solomon H Kitchens Willie D Means William O Minor Gette Montgomery William C Moore Thomas J Parker Virgil C Parker George E Patterson Will Patterson Jr James Pointer William N Pope

Alvin J Prince

Arthur Riley

John W Rose

Robert Scott

William G Scott Harry Smith

James Smith

Walker Smith

Willie J Staples

Frank R Stockton Robert Strong Ramer Sullivan

John F Thompson Cephas B Tucker Weldon A Turner Hubert J Walker Stanley Walker Marion Wiggins Daniel W Wilhite Isaac B Wohl

Will Woodruff Gerald O Wright

CHEROKEE COUNTY

Samuel Allen

Charley Berry

Albert F Chestnut

Nach C Chestnut

James Covington

Louis D Crane

William H Goss

Tobie V Kelley

Webb A Leaph

Samuel A Miller

Forney W Naugher

Porter J Reedy

Burton J Snead

John B Tucker

CHILTON COUNTY

Elmer M Anderson

Collie Baker

William J Boatfield

Thomas M Boswell

Rufus C Callaway

Walter Caton

Ernest C Edwards

Perry S Edwards

Manley Foshee

Joseph W Franklin

Otis L Hudson

John H Huggins

Alvin Jones

Robert L Kirkland

Obie J Lewis

George P Mattison

Joseph A McDowell

Nicholas A Minor

Y C Moss

Porter M Plier

Will R Plott

Leon C Popwell

John R Roper

Edward C Shaw

Alonzo D Shirley

Edward C Sims

Coke Smith

Enoch E Smith

Ed Underwood

Lee A Wadsworth

Uriel R Williamson

Jim Wyattt

John T Wyatt

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Mearl C Alexander Thomas Allan

Rufie Allbright

Jack S Allison

Walter Allison

Harry Anderson

Winston P Anderson Joseph I Atwood

Andrew Bailey

James T Bailey

Thomas Baldwin

James H Barnett

Nelson Barnett

Sam Barr

John T Bearden

Walter Bearden

Hamilton T Beggs

Ira Benson

James H Bingham Bernard H Bolt

Arthur V Boykin

William Boykin

Percy Braden

J Wert Brazeal

Hardy Brooks

Dewey Burdett

Louis A Burger

Usry Burnett

John H Burns

John H Burton

Gene Butts

Bertram Cambre

George Campbell Howard G Carreker

Julian F Carson

William W Carson

Marcus H Carter

James Chambers

Culum B Chappell

Union F Cherry

William F Churchwell

Gus Coats

Monroe Cobb

Paul L Cocke

Willis Cogman

Stonewall J Cole

Johnnie M Collum Earnest L Cook

James W Cornett

Orville M Coston

Harry P Couch

Clarence L Craig

William M Cromer

Claud R Cross

Wilbur Crowder

Charles Culpepper

James R Cumberland Bryant F Cumming George Davis

Lonnie C Davis

Willie H Davis

Benjamin O Dawkins Henry J Dawson

George Densby

Robert Dial

James Dirkes

Allen Diseker

Tyna L Dodd

Albert Doss

Alvin Duncons

Aubrey L Eakens

William C Eaves

James E Ebage

Ben E Edge

Ester Edwards

Charles H Erickson Chester Evans

Shirley Falkner

Dock Fallon

Sam Felter

Purser L Fields

Rufus Finch

Charles A Ford

Wade Ford

Sandy Foster

Bennie A Fowler

Jessie W Fowler

Altie A Frederick

Earnest E Gaines

Fritz W Galin

Samuel F Gardner

James George

John George

Goldsby K Gill

Jim Goudy

George A Gowins

Percy Graham

Robert H Graves

William Green

Willie Griffin

George W Hairston

Jesse C Haiston

Walter Hammett

William A Hanna

Leonard W Harmon William G Harmon

Albert Harris

Hallin Harris

Luther Harris

Robert Harris

Willie Harris

Robert H Hartsfield Braxton B Harville

Elmus J Hayes

Emile Henckell

Raymond H Hendricks Jeff Herrod

Alvey O Hess

Jobe O Hicks

Freddie L Hodges

James E Holloway

Arthur Houston

J B Huffman

Ralph Huffman

Robert E Humphries

John P Hutchins

Willie A Hybart

Mack Ivey

William C Jacks

Blanton Jackson

George Jackson

John H Jenkins

Erik W Johanson

Frank S Johnson

Hilliard Johnson

John W Johnston

Oscar D Joiner

Al Jones

Elliot Jones

Jenkins Jones

Mortimer H Jordan

John F Jutz

Joe Kelly

George W Kincannon Willie King

Merritt Knight

Forney M Knox

Philip M Kyser

Monroe J Laird

Angelo Larusso

Robert L Lawrence Chester Lee

Daniel Lewis

Worth Lewis

George L Little

Jimmie Lockett

Borney B Loveman Thomas J Lowery

Henry Mackey

William T MacSparran Wiley J Macy

Walter R Marks

Charlie M Marsh

Dave Marsh

Charlie Martin

Fred B Martin

Vincent Martone

James Mason

Dock Maxwell

Joseph E May

Ira McCarter

Mitchell McClurg

Reuben McCoy

John F McDuff

George McFall

Leon R McGavock Herbert F McKnight Buford G McLaurine Horace L McLenion George M McNeal William T McNeely

Verner B McWhorter Oscar M Melton

David H Middleton

Alfred W Milner

Joseph A Miracle

Arthur Mitchell

Dee Mitchell

Joseph F Mitchell

William W Mitchell

James W Moore

Walter L Moore

Watson Moore

Will Moore

Lewis Morgan

George W Morris Raymond E Morris Robert I Morton

James C Motes

Willie Myree

Jay C Nichols

Wilfred Niles

Robert D Nolan

John D O’Neal

Munsey Owen

John D Owens

John W Owens

Earnest N Palmer

Grady J Parvin

Ulysses Persons

Prince Phillip

Isiah H Phillips

John Phillips

Eugene Pierson

Morris Pollock

Earnest A Powers Thomas B Price

Robert Prince

Robert Pritchett

Paul J Quattlander

Evan L Ramage

Clarence Ramsben

Jonas Redding

Eligie M Renow

John H Renshaw

John Reynolds

Jodie Richardson

Talley E Richardson Charlie D Roberson Arthur M Roberts

Robert G Robertson Arthur H Robinson

Fred Rogers

Albert A Ross

Louis J Rowe

Newton M Roy

Austin A Ruff

George Ruffin

James E Russell

Robert J Sabiston

Joe Saddler

Samuel Sanders

Grover Sapp

Gus Sapp

Christ Savage

Charlie O Self

Hewitt Sharitt

John D Sherrell

Richard Sherrill

William E Simpson Theodore E Sims Chandes B Sinnott Robert J Skelton

John H Skinner

Waldo M Slaton

Charles G Sloan

Howard L Smith

Joe Smith

John Smith

Johnson H Smith

Walter Smith

Bernice Speaks

Herbert Spencer

Henry Steele

Charles H Stein

Jacob Stein

John T Stewart

Clarence Swindle Herman G Syphers Hubert J Thomas

Willie Thomas

Lando T Thompson James Tolbert

John B Tomlinson

John P Torbert

John T Torbert

Lonnie G Tucker

James A Turner

Francis P Vallely

John P Vaughan

Henry Wainright

Joe L Waits

Henry Walker

Stanley Warble

Ben Ward

Leslie L Watson

Horace H Webb

William P Webb

A C Wells

Pleasant E Wheeler William F Wheeler

John Whetstone Anderson White

Charlie White

Harry B White

Charles Willett

David B Williams

Henry Williams

Jim Williams

Joe Williams John R Williams

Luther F Williams

Seab Williams

King D Williamson Benjamin J Wilson

Elkins L Wilson

Frank Wilson

Frank P Wilson

Will Woods

Willie Woods

George T Wooten Thomas L Wordlaw

Lige Wright

Grady Yates

Clarence Young

Michael A Zataney

Dosie Zinamon

CHOCTAW COUNTY

Spot Atkins

Julian D Beard

Bill Boykin

Will Chaney

Clarence W Clannahan

James M Culpepper

Ben Ethridge

Earnest Grice Jr

Woody Horn

John Jones

Jonnie Keahey

Ernest Kenon

William S McIllwain

Lawson H McInnis

Gladys McPherson

Augustus G Moore

James A Moore

Willie Moseley

Auburn T Slay

Ollie Walton

PERRY COUNTY

Clarence C Atkins Clinton Bryant

James L Calhoun Richard Evans

Ard Greer

William S Hughes Fred Jackson

Preston Jemison

Melvin Legrone

Walter B Logan Benjamin McElhany

John L Middleton Claude Miree

John Miree

William C Reighley Willard B Stephens Freeman Thomas Victor D Wallace

Lee A West

Edgar Wilkerson

CLARKE COUNTY

William F Atchinson

John E Autrey

Thomas G Beck

Lonnie Bettis

Frank B Brewer

Spencer Bush

Claude Chapman

John D Chapman

Robert Coats

Joseph W Coleman

James W Dease

General Dixon

Alver Friddle

Will Frye

James Gibby

Caley S Harrell

George T Hurt

Hosie Johnson

Elmore Kidd

John R Lavender

Henry May

Willie J May

Milton McLeod

Tom B McNider

William S Millican

John Moss

Will Moss

James F Overstreet

Willie C Overstreet

Harry E Parkman

James D Payne

Timothy O Porties

Dewey E Rayboun

Henry Reed

Bryant C Rudder

Henry Skinner

Early B Smith

Reuben L Smith

Hance F Stokes

Walter J Theus

Joseph Wainwright

PICKENS COUNTY

Herman C Bailey

Sam Burkhalter Marvin Clements John C Connell William O Cottles Grady L Curry Andrew Franklin Charlie Gore

Climmie Gosa Chester Hughes

Ed Jackson

Herman Jones

Willie Little

John W Mills Jr

Zollie Nabors

Samuel M O’Bryant William K O’Bryant Chapman Pate William W Pearson Elijah F Pettis

John S Shaw Herbert M Strickland Emmett Strode George Tellis

Early Thomas Crooksie W Vails Edward L Williams William Winston

PIKE COUNTY

Charlie Ausberry Henry C Barron

Good Bethune Columbus Brown

Henry Brown

William H Burnett Albert H Cowart Eugene A Cowart

John T Craft

Algis Croswell

William Flowers Chester A Foreman Aaron Frazier

Bennie R Griffin

Ed Hardwick

William H Hernden Ceth K Hill

Quince King

Rupert W King

Allen M Lefler

Lewis Linton

George W Lott

Frank R McCall

Haley McCaskill Lawrence L McLendon Ben R McLeod

Lincoln McNeal

James A Metcalf Thomas Newman Oscar E Norris

Jobe S Redmond

Lewis Ross

Tom Russell

Charlie Shanks

John H Sharpe

William D Shirley Jimmie Smith

William S Stanaland James Stringer

Edward Taylor

James W Thrash George W Vincent Jr Joe Wages

Frank Williams

Mode Wilson

Glen C Windham Robert L Worthington

CLAY COUNTY

Anselom J Achcraft

James Atkins

Walter M Barfield

Mallard P Brown

Abraham Creed

Rufus J Dingler

Mathews Floyd

Northern C Green

Robert Green

Edward T Harris

Thomas N Harris

Andrew P Haynes

Taylor N Haynes

Otis Hughley

Herman M Lashley

John McElrath

Cecil McVey

Willis Milliner

Thomas Mitchell

James T Phillips

Wilbert Shaw

Adam L Smith

Charlie H Smith

France O Strom

John C Tate

Buren Upchurch

Dock W Vinson

John J Wicker

CLEBURNE COUNTY

Joseph L Ayers

Benjamin Buchanan

Rubin J Butler

Joe Dennis

Adair Harper

Riley M Hayes

Cecil C Hollis

McKinley Jairrels

Charles W McCoy

Ralph McKeen

William A Measels

Thomas J Morgan

Charles J Parker

Fred Ray

Jim J Reese

Ivy Roberts

Arlin A Smith

Thomas L Smith

Leonard Smith

Albert A Thomas

Arvid B Webb

Thomas M Wheeler

RANDOLPH COUNTY

Henry C Adamson

Grover C Baker

Curtis Brooks

Harvey G Busbee

John R Carlton

Jesse B Cummings

Ezra A Gilley

Walter B Gray

Hoyt C Kidd

John Martin

Henry F Mickle

Charles G Moses

Walter L Mostellar

George G O’Neal

Reuben A Parrish

Shellie J Pool

Bob R Potter

Monroe Radney

Robert L Reeves

Alonza C Shanks

Herbert C Sikes

Lem W Slaughter

Will Smith

Walter T Thompson

Stanley Tramble

Charles E Treaster

Jesse Tucker

Eaffron West

Hiram C Wood

Claude G Word

COFFEE COUNTY

Bud Andrews

Mack Autrey

Joseph P Brooks

Willie D Bullard

Walter Cole

Henry H Commander

Melvin O Cook

James A Cooper

Clarence L Culver

Archie Daniels

Tramble Dye

Barney Ellis

Adam G Floyd

David C Free

Joseph H Grimsley

Henry Hall

William J Harden

Homer Harris

Bascom A Knight

James F Martin

Guy Miller

James L Mixson

Charlie Murdock

Monroe T Mynard

Leonard R Odom

John B Pittman

Lonnie O Riley

Martin L Smith

John M Stricklin

Oscar E Thomas

Allen L Thompson

RUSSELL COUNTY

Walter E Adams

Isham Bellamy

Wiley H Cheeks

Willie Colbert

Cleveland Comer

Arley M Dean

Charlie Fletcher

Robert Fletcher

Aaron Foster

William T Gardiner

Joe Hodge

Fletcher Lewis

Omie Lipford

Johnnie Long

William T McCollister

John L McKinnon

Jimmie McKissie

Francis C O’Grady

Dave Prichard

Roy L Putnam

Charlie Schroll

Mitchell Scott

Donzell Shavers

Jeff Taylor

Noah Williams

Dosie L Winters

William G Worthy

Charles Wynn

COLBERT COUNTY

Andrew Bevis

Joe W Cooke

James R Crowe

Henry J Dawson

John W Dobbs

Hollis W Gaisser

Louis Goldstein

Ulysses H Kent

Allen Marlow

Roy McClinton

John H Oldham

William A Peden

Byrd L Quillin

Green Savage

Houston Sledge

John A Thompson

Earl W Trotter

Hezekiah Wembs

SHELBY COUNTY

Nell Allison

Nick Baggett

Gurnie Blankenship Willie E Connell

Luther J P Crim

Ephriam Eskins

Jake Evans

James J Fortenberry Odies L Fowler

Palmer Harlan

James J Fortenberry Odies L Fowler

Palmer Harlan

James C Hendrick

Melvin Hill Jr

Willie J Holloway

Albert G Hudson

Elva M Jordan

Walter J Logan

James R Milstead

William F Ozley

Ira P Patterson

Arthur T Pope

George Ramsey

Martin D Seales

Edward H Shirley Winfred Shirley

Jesse H Taylor

Ernest A Turner

George O Watts

CONECUH COUNTY

Benjamin F Arant

Ransom Bird

Newton U Blackman

James W Brown

George Caesar

Jim Crosby

Fletcher Darby

Will Dickson

Edward E English

Oscar Franklin

Caesar George

Charlie Johnson

George Jones

George Lee

Joshua Lowe

Eddie Lucas

Almer M Martin

Archie D McCrory

Thomas J McKinley

Lazarus B Rabb

Emmett N Richburg

Frank L Roberts

Raymond L Seale

Carl B Smith

Roy I Smith

Amos Weatherspoon

ST CLAIR COUNTY

Ed Austin

Russell Bowlin

James T Brown

Harvey L Elliot

James P England Charley Frazier

George W Golden Gardiner Greene

Robert A Greene

Claude W Jones

Robert Lincoln

John W McCay

Garnsey T McLaughlin Octave McLaughlin

Finis K Merchant

Austin Mize

William A Patterson Willie H Riley

Junious Roberson Burlon E Robinson Robert Robinson

Jesse T Scoggins

Lonnie L Sheffield Charles M Smith Harrison C Wade Houston E Walker

James Whitt

COOSA COUNTY

James W Brown

Odis M Carroll

Arthur B Douglas

Walter Hicks

Jeff Marbury

Adie McCullers

Robert Peterson

John W Reams

Thomas L Robbins

John Sandlin

Pierce Slaughter

Edwin H Tate

Roy P Thomas

Lewis W Whittaker

COVINGTON COUNTY

Arthur Acree

James H Banister

Lee O Battle

Thomas J Bell

Sidney Blair

Herbert Bradley

Claud Caine

Leslie O Clark

Nicodemus Daughtry

Fred Dixon

Ary A Duke

Jesse V Emmons

Alto L Floyd

George Gibbs

William C Gillis

William A Glidewell

James T Gomillion

William R Hart

Banks Henry

Robert S Ingram

Will Jackson

Lewis Johnson

Joshua T Jordan

Jesse J Leonard

Henry C Lord

James N Malcomb

John E Mauldin

Emphraim F McCurley

James O Merrill

Arthur L Mims

Aubrey E Moore

Arthur L Perrett

Allen T Pryor

George Roberson

Nusom Roberson

Eddis Smith

Grover M Strickland

Lessee L Veasey

Grady E Walker

Lewis E Wells

Edward Williams

David F Wilson

SUMTER COUNTY

Robert L Bell

Hugh W Bond

Guy Bragg

Sterlin P Bragg

Earl P Ezell

Will Foy

Joe Frazier

Edward A Gilbert

Rufus Hall

John E Harris

John O Jackson

James Larkin

Jessie Larkins

Alfred Lindsey

Thomas C McAlpine Walter F Meador

Samuel Rushing

William P Spratt

Charles B Stalling

Edward P Stuart

Tomie Tartt

Joe Thomas

Matthew Wallace

John Woodward

TALLADEGA COUNTY

Luther T Allen

Hugh Bagley

James A Brock

John T Brooks

Walter E Brownlow Marion Cassells

Robert T Cates

Fred L Chambers Thomas M Chappell

John D Conaway

Joseph C Cornette

Frank Crawley

Larkin Cunningham James I Dispain

Clifford H Ellington

Leslie Garrett

Taylor Harris

James H Haywood Zebedee Haywood Armstrong Hill

Cleophus Hubbard

John S Hubbard

Marshall H Jarrett

Bill Lee

Henry K Machen

Millard Mashburn

Victor May

Oshar Morris

Frederick B Moss

Sam Newsom

Wiley Patterson

Francis M Randall Talmage Royal

Henry O Rudd

Samuel T Seay

Coy V Sims

Carl C Smith

Earnest R Smith

Arthur H Stovall

Lucius Styres

William W Taylor

Willie Terry

Leon M Ware

James Warlick

Roy J Webb

Harvie Wilkerson

CRENSHAW COUNTY

Arthur Acree

James H Banister

Lee O Battle

Thomas J Bell

Sidney Blair

Herbert Bradley

Claud Caine

Leslie O Clark

Nicodemus Daughtry

Fred Dixon

Ary A Duke

Jesse V Emmons

Alto L Floyd

George Gibbs

William C Gillis

William A Glidewell

James T Gomillion

William R Hart

Banks Henry

Robert S Ingram

Will Jackson

Lewis Johnson

Joshua T Jordan

Jesse J Leonard

Henry C Lord

James N Malcomb

John E Mauldin

Emphraim F McCurley

James O Merrill

Arthur L Mims

Aubrey E Moore

Arthur L Perrett

Allen T Pryor

George Roberson

Nusom Roberson

Eddis Smith

Grover M Strickland

Lessee L Veasey

Grady E Walker

Lewis E Wells

Edward Williams

David F Wilson

TALLAPOOSA COUNTY

Sanford M Adams

Hoyt Bond

Thomas W Brown

Simon Edwards

L B Gooden

Robert P Harris

Cliff Hill

Amos D Howle

Luther Johnson

Nathan Johnson

Walter D Lee

Irwin Leonard

Handley Mask

William J McCormick

Laney E Nugent

Isaac Patterson

Allen L Plant

Julis H Pritchard

Ernest Sales

James Scales

Albert L Simmons

Roy T Smith

Walter Steele

Harmie E Stevens

Fred A Templeton

Ross R V Ward

John D Whatley

Luther Wise

Oscar T Worthy

CULLMAN COUNTY

Sam Abercrombie

George N Baker

General D Bates

Nicholas Berrens

Mack S Biggers

Coy Bryan

Ollie O Buckelew

Charlie Buggs

Will Cammon

James W Coleman

John D Cornelius

Joe Crocker

Irving Davis

Bernice Entrekin

A J Freeman

Herbert Golden

Henry P Grunswick

Lonnie H Hale

Thomas P Harvell

Sylvester P Kreps

John F McAnnally

Rudolphus D McCain

William E McConnell

William W Morgan

Calvin Murphree

Herbert E O’Neal

William B Oden

Johnie Pichelmayor

Charles W Powell

William P Price

Dobell Purdy

Owen J Rains

James A Ransom

Allie Snider

Terrell Sparks

Virgil H Stephens

Isaac Tidwell

Houston P Tomlin

Harrison Welsh

Robert L Willcut

Ulysses Yeager

LAMAR COUNTY

Cicero Ayers

Hollie L Coats

Thomas Dean

Andrew W Dilbeck Arthur Dodd

Edgar M Egger

Charles W Findley

Loyt A Lawrence

Isaiah Marshall

Hughel Mixon

Luther C Parker

Frank Patton

Samuel J Porter

Marvin Randolph

Curtis R Sanderson Mellie Shelton

Henry D Strickling Robert A Wakefield Robert L White

TUSCALOOSA COUNTY

LAUDERDALE COUNTY

Omer L Avery

Fred R Brown

Eli Cannon

Oscar Cottrell

Claude L Dailey

Ed Deaton

Perry E Doss

Findley V Durrett

Grant Espey

James Farley

William Farris

Luther M Gardiner

Marvin Gay

Major Grafbee

William Grammer

Henry Harrison

Luthe Harrison

Jesse L Hensarling

Joseph G Hinds

Neely Hyche

Henry C Kyzer

Charles L Latner

Anders Laycock

Joe Leach

Jesse W McPherson

Farley W Moody

James T Moore

Judge T Morgan

Thornton Morgan

Sim E Patrich

Jesse Pearson

Rad C Porter

Ike A Robertson

William T Roycroft

William Russell

Royal Seay

Lester J Snow

Mitt M Sullivan

Allen E Turner

George W Turner

Andrew Washington

Ed Wilson

Jesse Adams

Zacharia Agnew

John C Alexander

John T Barkley

William A Couch

William M Creasy Solomon Foster

John W Hall

Nolis Harden

Jacob W Heupel

Henry Holland

John W Houston

Robert Johnson

Jesse Jones

Charles E Lanier

Barney Liles

David L Livingston Beatrice Martin

Arlie A McCollum

Oscar H McCollum

George E McFalls

Alavan H McKinney

Milton G Miller

Aaron Newton

Alonzo Nugent

Henry Smith

Green Thompson

Thomas C Underwood Ernest Wald

James E Wesson

Jesse C Wilcoxson

Frank L Young

DALE COUNTY

Sam E Andrews

Obie A Aplin

Marlin R Arnett

Robert L Arrington

Lester Avant

Ivey Y Beasley

Lonnie O Bonner

Mose Canter

Malcomb Cook

Willie W Cotton

Buck Dean

Peyton V Deese

Hubert Dixon

Henry Ezelle

Alto Gibson

Henry C Godwin

James F Griggs

John B Hardwick

James H Harris

Edgar L Jordan

Alexander Kirkland

Telles Long

David S Mathews

John C McKay

Alvin R McKinney

John McLain

John McRee

Lennie Melton

Glenn Morris

Monroe A Newman

F L O’Bryant

Cleveland M Owens

Otto Parrish

Travis B Patterson

Alto Pouncy

Jay Reynolds

Walter S Richardson

John L Riley

Major D Riley

Wilburn Riley

Malcolm Sansberry

Oliver O Skipper

Leroy Smart

Allen Smith

Onnie Snell

Thomas Snell

Hilliary Spurlock

William P Tatum

Henry G Walding

John B Whittle

Jim M Williams

Thomas E Williams

Thomas J Williams

Moses P Woodham

LAWRENCE COUNTY

Irwin Baker

Willie Bevels

Freddie A Butler

Jessie Campbell

Curn Christianberry Levert Draper

John W Freeman

Ben Harris

Bennie L Harris

Walter James

Anderson Johnson Jr Conry J Jones

William L Key

Simon Kirk

Roy L Lynch

Robert Masterson Emmett L McCullough William McDonald Samuel Metcaff

Joseph Owens Jr

Samuel G Shackelford Beve B Shirrell

Elbert Slaughter

Clyde W Smith

Elmer N Smith

Levie Steele

Thomas C Vinson

Tom Warren

Nicholas Williams

WALKER COUNTY

Halbert Adams

Tom Bagwell

William T Banks

Claud C Beck

Edward P Beck

George W Bell

Shepard Bradford

Harvey F Cagle

Wiley M Cannon

James C Cantley

Luther Carlisle

William W Carter

Homer L Cole

Elmer E Cooner

Benjamin H Dodd

Gus Dorsey

Oscar Evans

Lester F Ferguson

John E Flippo

McCager B Fomby

Laudo Gregg

Olie Haley

Oscar A Hamby

Charles C Hammer Jr

Alfred Hogan

William D Holcomb

William Hood

Reuben Jackson

John E Kidd

Oliver Kilgore

Homer J Lackey

William F McCollum

Joseph H McGaugh

Maxey J Meadow

Jessie F Millens

Joseph W Morris

John H W Myers

Jesse Patterson

Daniel W Pittman

George Redd

Henry Reese

Samuel E Sherer

Robert J Skelton

Hosie Smith

Hollie G Thornton

Dee B Tirey

Otis A Tucker

Clarence Vines

Bubber Washington

John W Weaver

John L C Wesley

Wesley White

Jim Wight

Oscar L Woods

LEE COUNTY

Leonard M Blumfeld Richard Cadenhead Charlie E Carroll

Joe A Coggins

Lusious Darby

J C Dixon

Ves Dorsey

John Dowdell

Ed R Drake

George Duncan

Richard L Eiland

John Gunn

William H Harden

Elmer G High

Dezzie B Hubbard

Willie T Jones

Julius M Love

Watson Maddox

Lewis Melton Jr

William T Melton

Parker J Moncrief

Frank Moore

Amos Perry

John H Powell

Milton Rowell

Dewey C Stevenson Ralph W Summers William Theney

Arthur J Thigpen Clarence Thomas

Fred Thomas

Henry Threet

Charlie Tucker

Manson Walker

Hugh M Wallace

Albert D Whatley

John H Wills

DALLAS COUNTY

John Blackmon

S J Bonner

Joseph F Brunson

George Cade

Paul Campbell

Jordan Douglass

John Edwards

Rich Evins

James W Fancher

Judge Fegin

Richard W Gilchrist

Cecil E Greene

Willie Hall

Earnest Harrison

Ben Hatcher

Thurston Heath

John W Higginbotham

Ben W Huston

George W Huston

Wallace Johnson

William M Lee

William C Marion

Josh McGrue

Sol Miller

Walter Murray

Frank Pernell

Sam G Rain

Robert Smith

Henry Somerville

James F Tennimon

Willie C Tripp

Eugene R Vaughan

Archie Y Watts

Theo Williams

Edwin M Wood

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Lemon Anderson

Anton C Bauer

Charlie Clague

Willis Gibson

Will Hunter

James H Jones

Henry A Onderdonk

Kerry H Plant

Hamp Turner

John R Waddell

Claud C Whigham

Frank Woodyard

LIMESTONE COUNTY

George Bell

George D Bottoms Dan Cannon

Herman R Carter

Ben L Coleman Everett Cook

James C Craig

Jim Davis

Oscar Gilbert

Coy F Greenshaw Carlisle B Grisham Thomas L Hayes Bonnis Horton Commodore Horton Frank Hughey Joe

W Lewis

Willie H Marks

Luther McDonald Herbert W McLemore John T Melvin

John W Nesmith Benjamin F Pepper Robert J Phelps Osmond Strange

Fred B Townsend

DEKALB COUNTY

Herbert L Barbour

Cecil C Beck

Charlie B Bolden

Marvin G Cannon

Roland G Cochran

Oscar F Coley

Crit Collins

Byron K Doyal

Thomas F Gardiner

Richard Gifford

Merida M Gilbert

Walter P Gilbreath

James E Grooms

Everett J Grubb

Guy Harper

James N Howard

John H King

Frank A Lewis

Charley Lynch

Leonard F McCollum

James S Nash

Steve R Parrish

Solomon D Peek

Thomas O Peek

George A Pell

William J Sanders

Sam M Sauls

Herbert J Stewart

Willie Tedder

David Thompson

Nelson Tolliver

Allen H Waldrip

Veatlas Waldrip

Thomas Wells

John F Whited

Marvin Williams

WILCOX COUNTY

Henry M Autrey

Oscar L Autrey

Herbert Bayne

Coley Berry

Charley Blackman

Henry C Boutwell

Frank C Brocks

John Butler

Jimmie James

William Jones

William Kelsaw

Forest Matthews

Joseph H McWilliams

Garfield Molton

Walter L Morgan

Warb Moten

Rufus Pettway

John H Privett

William M Reaves

Daniel Robinson

Harry I Savage

Vance D Shields

Howard Singleton

Fletcher E Smith

Willie Snell

Frank Stallworth

Wiley M Steen

Carl A Strehle

Samuel C Watford

John C Watson

James Williams 

LOWNDES COUNTY

Lloyd Ballard

 Willet T Brightman Lehman E Godwin Henry W Haigler Henry C Hornady James M Howard Jessie Jones

Oliver May

Thomas J Meadows

Hayes Peoples Ollie Reddock Charlie L Royal Glenys H Strickland Coleman Traylor George Turner

Joe Turner 

ELMORE COUNTY

WINSTON COUNTY

Adolphus Barker

James T Boyer

Esbie C Brown

Henry Brown

Leon J Clark

Wilmer Debose

Corv Driver

Joseph W Freeman

Gaston T Gantt

Renial Graham

William L Grier

Isaac Hallonquist

Grover L Hann

John T Hassell

James Heater

Julian W Hohenberg

Adie Hooks

Henry G Israel

Henry Lewis

Preston A Macon

Oders M Martin

William H Melton

John W Moore

George F Mullins

Francis I Neighbors

Tollie Oliver

William L Parrish

Eddie I Patterson

John W Robinson

John W Sewell

Grady B Speer

James V Thompson William D Tidwell Solomon Tolbert

James M Vann

Clifton O Wilson

Wiley H Wood

Jesse W Baccus

Ruben E Baker

Robert L Donaldson

Walter E Farmer

James E Forrester

Charles Haley

Paul R Harp

Cleveland Head

Rual Hill

Marion Kelley

Robert E Mize

Hosea Norwood

Allen Pilgrim

Elton H Posey

Charles C Richards

Frank Snow

Charles H Whitehead

MACON COUNTY

 Dan Carter

Percy L Chambers

Linn D Cooper

Jesse N Dillard

Henry Gintraw

William M Hendon

Alonza Howard

Love Jeanes

James E May

Robert S Perry

Noah Sanders

George Smith

Mose Steinberg

Albert C Stevenson

John Walters

John F Walters

John Watson

John Whitlaw

STATE AT LARGE

John A Barker

Noah C Berry

Auther L Boorse

Ludie Boyd

Columbus F Brannon

Jerry Brown

Eupshaw Caesar

Robert Callens Jr

John Carson

Joe T Compton

Anthony A Dauser

Charles E Deimert

Herbert Dudley

Stphen H Elliott

James E Ezell

John R Fortier

Wilson W Fosher

Cecil W Gilmore

Ilias A Harmon

William R Hart

Price E Hill

William M Holliday

Joel P Humphrey

Osmond K Ingram

Willie J Kinney

James H Lackey

Andrew S Langley

Elie H Lechaze

Jonas Logan

John E Maldin

Clarence L McIlwain

Young McLeod

Virgil E McNease

Henry Montgomery

Jessie F Mullens

James P Nabors

Samuel W Nalls

Wallace Pearl

Remies C Persons

Claude Richards

Earlie M Rogers

Carl S Sims

Oscar E Sims

Jessie L Starks

Adrain D Taylor

William J Taylor

Albert S Thomason Eugene H Thornberg

Ivy I Tolar

William L Webster

MADISON COUNTY

Raymond N Acklen

Oral Allison

Jim Arnold

Joe C Berry

Albert L Branum

William C Brewer

James S Brumley

James Burks

Joe Burton

Cabe Criner

Percy Crunk

Hugh O Davis

Wattie Davis

Will Davis

Bryan M Dutton

Oscar Edwards

Isadore Evans

Sam D Fears

James H Fisk

Numan Fisk

Matt B Fitzgerald

Dennies Fulks

Herman D Gentry

Henry J Gilbreath Clarence R Gold

Dock Hill

Jim P Hill

Ben Hope

Albert B Howard

Oscar Ice

Charles W Joplin

Jim Kirby

James A Lane

Horton Laster

Thomas A Lesley

James Logan

Ben F Maples

Lee C Martin

James T Mason

Turner Mayes

James Miller

Ellis J Moon

Charlie Moore

Herman Moore

Robert L Naugher

Johnnie H Patterson

Milas A Payne

David A Penland

Horace R Preston

Opal H Roberts

Leo Rozell

George F Rutledge

Kirk Satterfield

Joe Smith

James F Stewart

John E Stiles

James B Thomas

John H Treece

David Wade

William S Wells

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

John Adams

James Boggan

Everett H Brown

Clifford Cunningham

Kevie Digman

Henry Dunson

Joe Edwards

Abraham Emmons

Claud Franklin

Adrien F Hardy

Robert B Hines

Willie M Holladay

Silons Houston

Hillary H Jernigan

Albert Johnson Jr

Joe O Johnson

Oliver Johnson

Sam Johnson

William J Ledkins

James H Mancil

William C Maxwell

Robert G McArthur

Claud M McCall

William J McEntire

Charlie C Miller

Dewey Morris

Carey J Parker

Lewis Richardson

Billy G Rushing

Thomas V Salter

James F Smith

Albert E Stanton

Kellum M Walker

Ernest Ward

Ned A White

Willie F Wilson