AUTAUGA COUNTY

James E Bouyer  

Ronald G Crowe   Samuel G Crowell   Albert Davis  

Thomas C Jackson   Ralph W Jones  

Joseph Marvin  

William E Murff   William C Northington   James A Rainwater Jr   Joe W Smith  

William E Suttle   Michael E White       

BALDWIN COUNTY

Henry Ard  

Jimmy P Black  

Dennis G Blackmon   Jerome L Collins   Lonnie A Dilbeck   Grady L Eiland   Leonard E Giles   Verlon Hadley

Andrew G Hawthorne   Joyful J Jenkins  

Louis H Jones  

Glen C Keene Jr  

James C Kendrick   John I Lassitter  

Willie R Lay  

George B Lee  

Paul W Malec  

Edgar G McAdams   Merrill A Moser   Edward Mosley   Rayford J Mosley   Johnny K Parker   William L Pate  

Carl O Pearson Jr  

Carl H Presnall  

James D Schooley

Jack A Smith  

John L Stabler   Kenneth L Stokes   Charles F Sturma   Leamuel A White       

BARBOUR COUNTY

Billy T Hatfield   James D Suggs   Charles C Walker 

BIBB COUNTY

Willie Gardner Jr   Garry F Lawrence   Thomas D Poole       

BLOUNT COUNTY

Milard L Bledsoe   Lonnie R Butts   Bobby W Cameron   Larry G Cannon   Paul T Hallman   Robert A Huie

Carey L Johns

Michael D Long   Bobby J Marsh  

Ted P Neura Jr   Conrad E Poole   Joseph M Ragsdale 

BULLOCK COUNTY

Booker T Davie Jr   Lamar McLeod   Van A Norris   Robert L Perry       

BUTLER COUNTY

William M Cooper   Johnny L Johnson   James T Likely  

Luther O McCormick   Michael T Rutherford   Philip D Sellers   William S Stinson   Clarence Taylor       

CALHOUN COUNTY

David J Alexander Jr   Leagrant Badgett   Donald E Barnett  

Ollis Brewster  

Franchot T Calhoun   Allan R Chaffin  

James D Craft  

Claude E Elmore  

Clifford E Ford Jr  

Paul V Goodwin  

Joseph Hillman III   Horace A Holbrook   Vernon G Holbrook   Alfred J Holden  

Willie Hoover Jr  

John W Hudgens  

Errol A Hughes  

Frank P Jenkins Jr  

James E Johnson III   Ralph E Johnson  

David W Ledbetter  

Jack R Lockridge  

James R Lovell  

Edgar B Lueallen   Herman A McBride   Sherman D McLester   Solomon L McMillian   Richard C Miller  

Robert H Mundy  

Darnell P Murray  

Darrol O Nelson  

Larry J Nichols  

Booker T Patterson Jr   Marvin K Penland   Charles D Pope  

Jean W Puckett  

Jerry G Richard  

William D Sapp  

Paul R Standridge   Waymond N Stephenson  

Howard R Thomas Jr   Edward C Upner  

Willard F Young       

CHAMBERS COUNTY

Larry O Adamson   Richard L Barnes   Wilber D Monroe   Jerry R Moon   Thomas L Senn   Wilmer F Simpkins   Roy E Thomas  

Roy D Watts       

CHEROKEE COUNTY

Billie W Bright   Lewis E Cantrell   Jimmie L Chamblee 

CHILTON COUNTY

Lee V Bearden   Leonard O Chandler

Carl F Garrison

Charles E Long

Terry W Lovett

Randy M Minor

Edward R Piper

Michael K Price

Charlie Robinson Jr

Ronald W Sauders

Charles W Turner 

CHOCTAW COUNTY

Ben E Causey Jr 

CLARKE COUNTY

Edward Ambrose   Clifton B Andrews   Rubin F Bradley   Willie J Chapman   Edward Frowner   James F Lee  

Allen E Noble   Roosevelt F Penn   Charles R Sellers   Ted A White       

CLAY COUNTY

Elmer E Cotney 

CLEBURNE COUNTY

Clifford L Ervin   Billy J Morrison   James A Preston   William H Smith   Fred E Traylor   Wayne M Traylor 

COFFEE COUNTY

William T Allen

Allen W Allums  

Roy L Bass  

Guy A Byrd  

Lytell B Christian   Ronald I Crody   Alfonzie Culver   Delacy Gray  

Billy G Hammer   John H Jones  

James R Layton   Charlie F Lee  

Green E Miller Jr   Warren H Mobley   Joseph M Moore   William R Phillips   Gary M Pridgen   Paul L Sawyer Jr   James R Stephens 

COLBERT COUNTY

Thomas E Askew   Ananias Bentford   William E Berryman   Donald E Boston   Doris W Clark  

Jimmy R Clark   Thomas M Dillard   Robert Eggleston   John W Emmons Jr   Howard B Handley   Preston L Howell   David R Jackson  

Allen L Johnson  

Joe E Johnson  

Richard S Johnson Jr   Robert H King   Charles W McCary   Randolph B McKellips  

Danny W Pace  

Stevie Taylor  

Farley D Thompson   Clifford C Walker   Frankie L Wallace   Gary R Wiginton       

CONECUH COUNTY

 William M Fields   James R Hammonds   Armstead Johnson   Bruce D Jones  

Billy W Pettis   Dwayne L Salter   Frank D Salter       

COOSA COUNTY

James F Brooks   Marshall L Calender   Jimmy L Coleman       

COVINGTON COUNTY

Aubrey Cauley  

Jimmy E Darby  

Ralph G Dunn

Rodney J Evans

Horace G Giddens Jr

Michael D Gunnels

Michael W Johns  

Max D Kersey  

Edward E Nisewonger   Dewey R Owens  

Cecil C Schofield   Douglas S Scroggins   Henry B Smith Jr   James S Stanley   James K Sutton  

Travis R Sutton       

CRENSHAW COUNTY

Willie L Davis

Ronald Gilmore

Jimmy L Norsworthy   Albert C Powell       

CULLMAN COUNTY

James W Brock III   Michael D Cruitt   Ernest B Cupp   James E Duckworth   Jackie J Fulghum   Robert B Glover   Ronald H Hall  

James R Hawk   Dannie L Hawkins   Wayne R Hyatt   Jimmy E Johnson   Neil W Jones  

Roger D Justice   Doyle G King  

Terry G Kugler

Garry G Lindsey

Ronald D Lovelady

John D Martin   Orman D Phillips   Edward M Pike   Benjamin H Reid   William O Schmale   Alton Shedd  

Jerold J Shelton   Wesley G Tucker   Sammie W Waddle   Jimmy R Waldrep       

DALE COUNTY

Mark A Babson Jr  

James A Barefield   Merrill V Beasley  

Carl W Borchers  

Jerald W Carter  

Robert M Durall   Kenneth E Enfinger   Lawrence J Herman III   James E Isaac Jr  

William C Jesse  

Donald E Lisenby  

Lance M Lofman  

Larry F Mattingly

Robert N Middlebrooks

Wyatt Miller Jr  

Clifton B Smith  

Gerald D Spradlin  

John A Todd  

Robert L Walker Jr   Robert J Williams       

DALLAS COUNTY

Frederick D Barge   Carl L Brown  

Brent P Cleveland

Carl J Fox  

Freddie L Johnson   James H Marshall   James Mooney  

Bobby Riddle   

Ronnie Sharpe   Townser Steele Jr   Joseph E Wilkinson III 

DEKALEB COUNTY

William H Barksdale   James H Burt  

Louis L Clanton  

Carey A Cunningham   Garry D Freeman   Byron R Hall  

John N McClendon Jr   Bennie R Moncus

Larry J Samples

John A Shaw  

Gerald W Stephens       

ELMORE COUNTY

Richard Clark  

Larry D Cook  

Willie J Cottrell   Charles W Davis   Jimmy D Hudson   Joseph W Johnson   Calvin A McGinty Jr   Thomas E Owens   Abraham Powell   James T Ruffin  

John L Smith  

Harry M Wadsworth   Jimmy L Williams   Dale K Wilson       

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

Richard Benjamin   Jack E Clemmons   William R Ellis   Charles D Gipson   James R Gohagin   Larry E Gonzalez   Joseph E Hammac   David M Haveard   James M Kelly   Wallace S Little   Dalton B Lowery   James F Madden   Allen T Merritt IV   Johnson M Milligan   Kenneth P Newton   Obie C Simmons   Donald W Smith  

J C Summerlin  

Elmer J Taylor  

Jimmy R Thomas   Larry B Thomas  

John W Winter       

ETOWAH COUNTY

Carl E Adkison  

Jerry S Baker  

Melvin Baker  

Arthur C Ballew  

Lewis C Barnard   Richard D Bearden   Harold D Bowlen   Arthur M Bradberry   Harold Carstarphen Jr   Randall K Clements   Michael E Davis   Jimmie B Denney   Thomas D Duncan   William E Ferguson   Glenn E Ford  

Auburn W Foreman Jr   David H Freeman   Jackie W Garner   Freddie B Glover   Larry W Greer  

Clyde W Hanson   Kenneth E Heath   Robert L Hilley  

Larry F Hunt  

William C Jenkins   Thomas D Jones   James E Joshua Jr   Ralph M Knight   Howard S Lamb   Charles R Latta

Sidney L Leonard   Charles E Martin   Grady E McBride III   Charles W McLeod   Jerry W McNabb    Lewis E Milam   Ormond M Miller   Roger T Nelson  

Glenn E Sander

James D Smith  

Ricky G Smith  

Johnny G Stamps   James M Stanley  

Joe H Stanley  

Charles A Stovall   Raymond C Willis       

FAYETTE COUNTY

Howard G Peoples   Author C Smith   Davis Uptain  

John C Whiteside       

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Douglas Coats   Clinton E Crofford   William F Davis Jr   Dennis L English  

Ulys F Hamilton   Robert L McGee Jr   James B Smith   Melvin O Welborn   Larry W Willis       

GENEVA COUNTY

Kenneth E R Burch   Robert A Fowler  

Earl Gautney  

Jefferson D Hall   Donald L Kelly

J C Love   

Harley E Spivey   Raymond White       

GREENE COUNTY

Taylor H McLemore 

HALE COUNTY

James A Bishop   Claude H Cargile   Oscar E Chambers   Robert C Williams  

HENRY COUNTY

 Randy C Brackin   Paul D Brannon   Barry B Coers  

Lee E Grimsley   Walter J Hogans   Dallas H Moore   William H Palmer   Willie T Walker Jr       

HOUSTON COUNTY

Larry A Brown   Donald D Burnham   Ernest L Elliott   Charles W Ford   William R Gregory   Lowell C Hansen   Randle Kinney   Russell W Kistler   Joseph T Roberson   Hurley A Smith   Robert T Wilson   David M Wood   Jeffery A Yerion       

JACKSON COUNTY

Willard G Bellomy  

Jerry L Carver  

Paul R Chambers  

James L Crockett  

Robert G Daniel  

James D Darwin  

Clyde G Gentle  

Richard L Higginbotham   Jimmy R Holdem   Macklin O Hughes   George McCutchen   Eugene E Mitchell   William A Parker   Howard E Phillips  

Bobby R Rodgers   Clayton G Rogers Jr

Jessie F Sanders  

Billie H Smith  

William L Terrell  

Daniel L Underwood       

JEFFERSON COUNTY

 O’Neal Addison   Granville J Allen Jr   Johnny Allen Jr  

Robert W Allen  

Roy Anderson Jr  

John S Ash  

John H Bailey  

Raymond D Baker  

Paul W Bannon   

Harold J Battle  

James D Beavers   William G Bennett   Joseph Benoski Jr   Cobbie J Bentley 

Jimmie R Bice  

Larry J Blankenship   Raymond E Bobe   Thomas A Booker  

Larry E Boyer  

Jack P Broadhead   Bobby J Brown  

Colburn Brown  

James H Brown  

John H Brown  

Walter E Brown Jr   Robert W Brunson   Kenny W Bullard  

Monte R Busby  

Gerald A Cahela  

Henry Caldwell Jr  

Henry W Cardwell   James E Carlton Jr   Charles N Carson Jr   Hamp Carter Jr  

Willie B Cary  

Andee Chapman Jr   Donald W Churchwell  

J C Clark Jr  

Robert L Clark  

Aaron W Cochran   George Coleman   Michael I Colley  

Willie L Collier  

Louis Colston Jr  

Samuel C Copeland   Clarence Creaghead   Willis C Crear  

Francis E Dailey  

Elijah Daniel Jr  

Cecil L Davis  

William L Dawes   

Leslie P Dedman   William E Dennis   Raymond K Dismukes   William D Dorfman   Charles D Drysdale   Fred C Dubose III   Earnest Eatman Jr   Samuel A Eidson  

Jimmy C Elrod  

Herman Evans  

Jerry T Evans  

Johnnie L Evans   Thomas C Evans   Lamont W Finch   Edward Ford  

Joe A Foster Jr  

Amos O Fox  

Ira M Franklin Jr  

James H Gamble  

Roy E Gardner  

Ross A Gaston  

Bernard Gause Jr  

Oscar Gentry Jr  

William R Godwin   Ernest L Gordon  

Ronnie P Grayson   Richard C Grove   Adolphus Hall Jr   Charles Hamner

Olin Hargrove Jr

Richard E Harper

Ronnie Harrell

Cleveland S Harris

Edward L Harris

Nathaniel Harris

William D Hasty

Johnny V Hayes

Thomas M Hill Jr

William B Hill Jr  

Michael B Himes  

Roy M Hitt Jr  

Ferman B Hodges

Philip S Hollaway  

James A Hollis  

William B Hollowell   Larry F Horsley  

Julius C Houlditch Jr   Clarence W Howard   James J Howard  

Johnny Hudson  

Nathan E Hullett   William D Hunt  

Adam Jackson  

William O Jackson

Harry J Johnson  

Jerome Johnson  

Obbie Johnson  

William H Johnson Jr   James G Jones  

Jeremiah June  

Larry D Kelley  

Robert Kennedy Jr  

Scott D Ketchie   Argestlar King Jr  

Frank M Kitchens Jr   Jerry W Kizzian  

Robert H Lagrand   Robert W Lais  

Billy R Laney  

John D Larry Jr  

Gilbert Ledger  

Matthew Leonard   Roger L Leslie  

Robert H Littlefield   Rodney D Lloyd  

Cleo Lockett  

Larry V Lyle  

Carl W Mann  

Johnny C Martin  

Rufus M Martin  

Edward Marzenell Jr   Marvin R McCain Jr   Michael C McCain   Clifford McCall  

Ira E McGowan  

Johnnie R McMurray   Gene A Menefee   Johnnie R Miller   Kenneth W Molton   Leonard D Moore  

John L Motley Jr  

Ira J Murphree  

Ervin J Murrell  

John T Nall  

Dan L Neely  

Charles Nelson  

Victor H O’Neal   Christopher C Oakes   William C Odom Jr   Gilbert S Palmer  

Lonnie R Parker  

Ronald E Parr  

Samuel L Patterson   James T Pence  

Vernon F Pendergrass   James B Perkins  

George E Perry  

Julius L Peterson   Leonard Phillips   Edward Ds Pierce   Kenneth E Polk   Cornelius Pressley   Marlin L Price  

Garry G Prince  

Simon Randall   Lawrence Raspberry   Jackie L Ratcliff  

John H Reynolds  

Robert Richards  

John H Robertson   Herman R Robinson   Alton C Rockett Jr   Ronnie V Rogers  

Luther J Ross Jr  

Glyn L Runnels Jr   Theodore M Rush  

Floyd H Russell Jr   Charles L Salter  

Ennis R Scarbrough   William H Seaborn Jr   Lorenzo Sewell  

James D Shaw  

John W Simpson Jr  

Clint J Sims  

Gary Smith  

Jim L Smith  

Norris R Smith  

Roy Smith  

William C Smith  

Cordell Spencer  

Charlie A Stewart Jr   Charles W Storey  

J C Story  

Merritt Stoves III   Gwyman Stribbling  

De Wayne Taylor

Robert H Taylor  

Bill H Terry Jr  

William J Terry   Tennyson A Thomas   Wilton H Thomas   Robert Tiller  

Roderick K Tolbert  

Gary P Tomlinson  

Lee A Toyer  

Anderson Turner   George A Turner  

Henry M Vinson  

Walter W Vinson  

Steven M Wade  

Don H Ware  

Mack A Ware  

Matthew Ware  

William F Washington Jr   Harold E Watkins  

John R Watts  

Vorin E Whan Jr  

Charles E White  

Steve C Wilder  

Gene W Williams  

Larry D Williams

Melvin J Williams

Melvin J Williams   Sherman E Williams   Tommie L Williams  

Fred Wilson  

Claude Young  

Jimmy D Youngblood       

LAMAR COUNTY

Marlin C Cook   Jack V Crump   James R Fields   Bennie E Hodges   George E Jackson   Lonnie E Lundy   James M Truelove 

LAUDERDALE COUNTY

Jimmy R Ball   Chadwick M Barber   Howard W Bramlett Jr   Edward L Brock  

Paul O Brown  

Roger J Bryant  

Virgile L Castle  

Philip D Childers   Samuel E Coker   Charles E Cox  

James L Evans  

Joel W Forrester   Richard J Glenn 

Jerry D Hill  

James D Hodges   Alfred W Hubbard   Jerry R Johnson  

Albert J Jones  

Felix D King Jr  

Robert B LeCates   Larry Luster  

George T Mangrum   Robert L McCaig   Danny A McGee   James D McKelvey   William N McMurtrey   Don L Michael  

John R H Neary   Charles T Russell   Charles Terry  

Jimmy L Thompson   Gary F Wallace       

LAWRENCE COUNTY

Herman L Cooper   Willie F Garner   Benjamin Harris  

Billy M Hollimon   Harold L Pool  

Ray A Rhodes  

Jeffery W Smith   Charles M Woodall Jr 

LEE COUNTY

Ernest A Baker Jr   Donnie S Bartlett   James T Blalock   Charles M Earnest   Donald C Estes

James E Greene Jr

Eugene D Hamilton

Broadus D Hilyer

Charles E Hood

Robert W Hubbard

Milton C Hunter

Johnny M Jones

Joseph H Kenney

Francis L Langley

Young D Ogletree

Harry G Prince Jr

George T Sargent Jr   David W Smith  

Carl G Ward  

Howard L Williamson   James C Williamson 

LIMESTONE COUNTY

 Thomas Box   Bobbie H Brewer   James P Brown   Clayton G Craig   Gary L Elmore   Raymond Garth   James M Hargrove   Gary C Harwell   Thomas A Johnson   James R Killian  

Ray F Long  

Junior E Lott  

John B Lyle  

Dennie McMeans   Perry A Mitchell   David R Owens   Herman L Troupe       

LOWNDES COUNTY

William Cannion   James R Heard Jr   Mack A Knight  

Paul V Martindale   Joseph W McDonald

MACON COUNTY

William E Boone IV   Ananias Boyd  

Earl Dillworth Jr   Edward E Howard   Sanford S Johnson   Ronald C Ruff       

MADISON COUNTY

Marion F Acton   Howard R Andrews Jr   Donald E Ausborn   Lesley S Ayers  

William A Bason II   James P Brown  

Archie D Carnell  

Larry D Chandler   Larry G Clark  

Donald L Cline   Charles E Coffman   Jeffrey L Cooper   James L Downs   Vernon L Downs Jr   Lavle J Hall  

Joel R Hankins   Prentice W Hicks   Lloyd A Himes  

James E Huff  

Raymon H James Jr   James A Kiger  

Michael D Kuhse   Stanley R Lewter  

Fred W Magnusson   David A Mallory   Charles T Matthews   Robert L Matthews   Herbert L Meads   

Roy L Moore  

Robert L Morganflash   Robert T Nelson   James E Perry  

Elbert A Phillips  

Mark P Raiford  

Robert I Rice  

Anthony D Sheffield   Charles H Shelton   Harry D Sisk  

Ronnie W Smith   Samuel T Smith Jr   Sam W Stewart   Charles S Taylor  George W Walbridge   Willie L Wallace   Benjamin G Wells   Donald L Williams   Paul E Williams  

Larry D Wood  

Jerry O Woods       

MARENGO COUNTY

Ramon L Grayson   Thomas T Smith   Johnny W Trainham       

MARION COUNTY

Ronnie G Avery   Bobby D Clark   Thomas W Cotton   Charlie Fields   Clarence R Franklin   Bobby S Frye  

Arthor C Smith  

Larry W Robison   Kenneth D Thomas Jr   Marvin Wesley Jr       

MARSHALL COUNTY

Charles G Bobo  

Jerry L Collier  

Billy W Duke  

James L Holland   Kenneth R Lasseter   Stephen D Lynn   Raymond C Waldrop   Robert W White   Lewis E Wood  

James E Wright       

MOBILE COUNTY

Spencer Adams  

William A Anderson   Coley L Andrews  

Harold Arnold  

Willie Austin Jr  

Alexander Beard  

Robert L Beaton  

Arthur L Belt  

Daniel M Bennett  

Robert E Bexley  

Donald L Blackston   Tyrone C Bradley  

John C Brewton  

Jessie M Brooks  

Robert E Buckley  

Sam W Busby  

Lonnie V Byrd  

Alfred Carmichael Jr   Nathaniel E Carter   Rodney R Chastant   Charles B Clanton   Francis E Clark  

John B Combs  

Arthur R Coughlin  

Joe E Crenshaw  

William A Crenshaw   Walter E Daniels  

Timothy S Davies  

Edgar A Dees Jr  

John T DePriest  

David R Dickens  

Lee A Dixon  

Leland F Dixon  

Louis K Dixon  

Patrick E Duffy  

Freddie L Edwards Jr   Joseph W Edwards   Claude E Ellard Jr  

Earl Erwin Jr  

James L Fields  

James A Franklin  

Fred M Gardner  

Robert E Gill  

Lawrence W Glover   Carlton T Goree  

Allen U Graham  

Percy L Gulley Jr  

Terry S Gunn  

Donald C Hamm  

Frank C Harris  

Jerry L Harris  

Cleophis Harrison  

Mose Hegler Jr  

David B Herring  

Aaron K Hervas  

Edward E Heyer  

Eddie L Hill Jr  

Larry K Hocutt  

Robert J Holland   Theodore Howard   Roosevelt Hurse Jr  

Billy L Jackson  

Crawford Jackson Jr   Gerald James  

Willie James Jr  

Harvey D Johnson  

Lile L Johnson Jr  

William R Kelley  

Robert L Kirksey  

David N Lafferty  

James Leatherwood  

John D Legg  

Leroy Leland Jr  

Joseph E Lilley  

Ronald E Lloyd  

Archie T Lucy  

William T Manning   Vincent P Martin Jr  

Guy T McAuley  

Robert L McCamble  

Billy J McCarty  

James E McCorkel   Thomas J McGeever  

Jack B Meacham  

Claude P Miller  

Andrew C Mitchell III   Richard A Moiren

George R Morgan  

Lynn M Morgan  

William T Morris III   Arthur B Mullins  

Leroy Nelson  

James D Newcomb   Sherman E Otis  

Danny L Patrick  

Paul J Peoples  

Wilbert Peters  

Thomas E Pettis  

George W Pierce  

Jimmy R Pierce  

Andrew L Presley Jr   Johnnie L Pryear   Timothy H Pyle  

Earlie Rand  

Willie Reed  

Donald W Richardson   Willie J Ridgeway  

Jimmie L Robinson  

John L Robinson  

Arthur B Scarbrough   James F Scott  

Johnny M Scott Jr   Patterson Scott Jr   Michael E Sims  

Charles W Smith  

Jimmy E Stamey  

Clifton T Taylor  

Benjamin A Thompson Jr   Fred L Thrift  

Raymond E Tolsma   James C Tosh III  

John E Touart  

Morton E Townes Jr   Claude T Turner  

Louis G Turner  

Stephen A Vix Jr  

Wayne L Ward  

Johnny M Watson   Wilbert E Waxton  

Robert F Weimorts   Dennis F Westbrook  

Roy T Westbrook  

James D White  

John O White  

Thaddeus E Williams Jr   Levi J Wilson  

Larry A Winchester   James C Winston  

Harry D Woodard  

Hilton E Woolsey  

William E Wyrosdic   Richard C Yeend Jr       

MONROE COUNTY

James C Marshall   Carter Parker Jr   Charles W Turberville   David R Wiggins       

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Samuel W Arrington Jr   Larry G Baldwin  

George K Barsom III   David A Barton  

George H Beasley  

William L Brooks  

Donald F Burnett  

George Canada Jr  

James E Canidate  

Harry G Carter  

John J Cravey  

John D Dalhouse  

Charles T Day  

Charles M Deas  

Samuel M Deichelmann   James W Dennis Jr   Thomas E Doran  

Douglas M Evans  

Willie J Faulks  

John D Floyd  

Robert Ford  

Samuel L Gantt  

William H Gardner Jr   Lewis C Gilder  

Willie Giles Jr  

Johnie R Godwin Jr   Warren Hardy Jr  

Carl C Harris  

Eugene Hood  

Curtis Johnson  

Floyd M Keefe  

Robert E Lavender

Christopher L Maher   Louis W McLin III  

Frank L Miller III  

Kenneth E Mims  

Homer Mitchell Jr  

Robert L Moore  

Robert K Mosier  

Eugene Murry  

Henry M Oliver  

Dudley R Patty  

James P Rawlins  

William T Rogers IV   Jimmie L Scott  

Travis H Scott Jr  

William J Seawright Jr   Joseph H Shelton III   Thomas J Sims  

James A Skinner  

George R Smiley  

Malcolm C Smith   Roosevelt Townsend   Johnnny Williams Jr   Eugene Zeigler       

MORGAN COUNTY

Bobby R Alexander   Rodger P Crow  

Billy W Earp  

George K Golden   Thomas Gurley  

Gary B Harris  

Paul G Hendrix  

John W Hose Jr  

Jackey V Knighten   Gerald B Lane  

John E McVay  

Carl E Morgan  

Tommy L Nicholas   William H Overton  

Roy D Page  

Ralph N Pattillo  

James A Randall  

Ronald D Rich  

Johnnie B Sewell

Charles D Slayton  

Arie Terry  

David L Turner  

Floyd Voyles  

Morgan W Weed       

PERRY COUNTY

Thomas F Crews   Joseph J Dobynes   Edward W Hughey   Carl J McHaney   Ralph E Nathan   Abraham Woods       

PICKENS COUNTY

 John T Beck  

Thomas Binion  

Joseph Cousette  

Larry E Grace  

Roger L Graham  

William E Leatherwood Jr   Wardell Perkins       

PIKE COUNTY

Thomas J D Campbell   Bobby G Huggins  

Joel K Watkins       

RANDOLPH COUNTY

James H Davenport   Curry B Davis   Rance A Kirby   Charles V McManus   William C Winston 

RUSSELL COUNTY

James C Adams   David T Bell  

Jacob Bennett  

Leo C Dixon  

Charlie B Ingram Jr   Joe L Jones  

John H Jones Jr   James Kennedy   Gregory P Lawrence   Clarence Lockhart   Larry R McDuffie   Elijah Miles Jr   Robbie R Mills

Udon Parker  

Eddie D Peoples   Willie J Robinson   Frank A Sablan   Rodney R Sanders   Melvin L Sellers   Charlie T Tanton   Bruce G Tindall   William O Turner   Hurston E Worrell  

SHELBY COUNTY

Will D Billings   Josslyn F Blakely Jr   Claude M Bunch   Oscar A Connell   Emmett L Davis   Arthur Glass  

Melvin W Gunter   Marvin Head Jr   James R Lindsay   William E Stracner   Donald Wooley       

ST CLAIR COUNTY

Benny D Cash   James D Davenport   Jerry E Dorough   Richard C Gupton   Lawrence A Hurd   William J Hurst   Milford Looney Jr   James L Phillips   Glenn W Shafer   Finis R Studdard       

SUMTER COUNTY

Thomas A Campbell   Larry W Chaney  

Will Isaac Jr  

Earnest L Mason Jr   Mose Smith Jr       

TALLADEGA COUNTY

Ernest M Barber  

Hugh B Brown III  

James Bush  

Johnnie R Compton   Andrew C Evans

Jimmy G Freeman

Robert E Gardner

Thomas L Gordon

Charles E Heath

Earnest P Holmes Jr

Leonard H Holmes

Perry O Jacobs

Jack M Jones  

James E Maness   Samuel L McAphee   Jack Moss Jr

Eddie L Moton Jr

James P Nailen

Edward L Nix

Roger L Oliver

Melton H Presley   William M Shaw Jr   Loughton Smith  

Roy D Stoffregen  

Lee W Swain Jr  

Walter A Thackerson Jr   Carlos F Todd  

Barry C Tomlin  

Charlie L Walker  

Willie G Wilson       

TALLAPOOSA COUNTY

Robert O Chambers   Albert F Cleveland   Gordon H Dunaway   Harry E Hayes  

Robert L Heard  

Thomas W Jackson   David L Mathis  

Joseph R Mitchell Jr  

John T Odom  

Mac W Speaks          

TUSCALOOSA COUNTY

Timothy C Abrams Jr   James E Abston Jr  

John M Avery  

Jerome Bell  

Woodrow W Bishop Jr   Fletcher W Boles II  

Carl Brown  

Thomas Carpenter Jr   Otis Carthage Jr  

Jerry D Carver  

Robert V Crain  

Allan J Gaines  

Wordell Gaines  

Benny R Guy  

Ronald L Guyer  

John A Hamner   Theodore S Hamner III   Lawrence A Hayes  

Jerry F Hogan  

Grady L Lewis  

Henry L Little  

John E Little  

Louis C Lowe  

William E Maxwell   Matthew Minor Jr   Donald L Montgomery   Lawrence E Payne   Charles E Purser   Benjamin F Robertson Jr   Michael G Rushing  

John L Stallings   Randolph J Sterns   Arnold H Sullivan  

Jimmy B Taylor  

Henry C Tisdale  

Billy Wells  

Donald R White       

WALKER COUNTY

Adrian A Akins   Frederick L Allums   Danny L Barron   Melvin L Bennett   Larry P Black  

Virgil E Childers   Alvin R Elenburg   James W Elenburg   John L Hendon   Woodie L Hicks  

Jerry W Higgins   James L Johnson   Jimmie L Jones  

Larry N Jones  

Roger E Key  

Hubert W Martin   David L McDonald   Eddie J Mickens   James R Moncreif   David Z Naramore   William G Pendley   Larry J Purcell  

James D Raynor   Rollie K Reaid  

John G Ritch  

Robert W Salter   Samuel D Smith   Larry E Stephens   Roger A Stone   Bobbie L Williams   Donald W Williams   Gerald W Wilson   Richard M Wise   James A Woods       

WASHINGTON COUNTY

 Walter L Adams   Johnell L Chastang   Clinton D Smith   Reginald G Tolbert       

WILCOX COUNTY

Jesse F Morgan 

WINSTON COUNTY

Franklin D Bryan   Jessie J Garrard   James L West