1950 - 1953

Korean War

BALDWIN COUNTY

Bruce Beveridge Jr

Brooks E Conway

Leslie E Davison

Andrew J Floyd Jr

Comer Jackson Jr

Kenneth W Klug

Rudolph Raber

William L Smith

James J Trione

Charles J Vickery

Garvin Wilson       

BARBOUR COUNTY

Leotis Brooks

Frank King Jr

James E Tennille  

BIBB COUNTY

Arthur Bracknell
John E Burt
Clifton Cleveland
Dixie S Parker
Lester M Pounds Jr
Auther R Steele
John W Steele
 

BLOUNT COUNTY

Vernon A Callaway
William M Dixon
Johnny L McAlpine
Rufus A Smith
Roy L Thomas
Walter L Walker
Bobby J Wood

BUTLER COUNTY

Wallace N Wood

CALHOUN COUNTY

Luther M Ange
Isaac E Baker
Harold R Beavers
Frank Bowie
Charles E Brooks
James R Cash
Billie F Chappell
Johnnie E Contario
Thomas J Doyle
Robert P Fleming
Spurge Foster
Quillie S Gigger
William M Hawkins
James L Haynes
Van C Ingram
Thomas E Kilby III
Lawrence W Magouirk
Cecil Miller
Hilton L Mitchell
James H Nelson
Elgin V Randall
Frank D Rorrer
Travis Smith
Gerald W Stewart
Billy Stubblefield
Jack H Third
Robert G Yancey
 

CHAMBERS COUNTY

Stanley H Anthony

Harold Calhoun

Waymond L Horne

Wesley Johnson

Billy E Smith

CHEROKEE COUNTY

Paul E Black
John L Green
Samuel L Moseley
Carl E Taylor

CHILTON COUNTY

James H Ball
Emmett J Carter
Cecil A Coker
James A Cox
John Franklin Jr
George D Gillespie Jr
William E Marold
Olen B Williams
 

CHOCTAW COUNTY

Clifford O Emmos
Morgan K Groover Jr
Charlie J Pace
Floyd Wallace
 

CLARKE COUNTY

Eddie Gibby

Howard W Hall

Dixie C Pritchett

CLAY COUNTY

Alec W Porter

Bobby B Walton

CLEBURNE COUNTY

Merrill A Champion

 James L Thompson

COFFEE COUNTY

Buford M Brown

Louie F Burch

Winfield Divine

Gilbert Gamble

Roy Hataway

John M Stokes

COLBERT COUNTY

George W Counts

Charles R Crockett

John S McClure

Claude L Riner Jr

CONECUH COUNTY

Robert L Booker

Robert H Hart

Elven J Hobbs

Joel R Martin

Leonard E Worrell

COOSA COUNTY

Robert D Braden

Vernon Meadows

Billy J Morrow

Gene C Varner

COVINGTON COUNTY

Stewart M Baker Jr

Carnell E Booth

O C Clark Jr

Tellis W Donaldson

Rudolph Farmer

Lawrence D Grantham

James L C Jeter

Charles Smith

Ernest C South

Wilmer T Wyatt

CRENSHAW COUNTY

Willie C Fuller

Harry C Gammage

Baskil Jones

James H King

CULLMAN COUNTY

Aubrey G Adams
Leo D Andrews
William A Bates
James R Carroll
Larry M Dunn
Robert L Dye
Joseph B Fromhold
William H Gunter
Robert M Jeter
George W Lott
Norman O Rivers
Kelton Speegle
Edward F Stewart
James E Sumners
Earl E Wise
David R Young

DALE COUNTY

Winifred Cauthen Jr
Howard H Chancey
Odell Clark  
Robert Denton
George H Dickinson Jr
Max F Garner
Eugene Herring
William McLeod
Willie P Parrish
Loyd M Peters
Alford B Rains
Terrell E Strickland Jr
 

DALLAS COUNTY

 Willie Craig

Augustus V Cunningham

Willie Graig

George L Jacobs

Jonathan Kirksey

Reverend J McMillian

Grady P Mitchell Jr

DEKALEB COUNTY

Emmett O Evans

Homer M Hammonds

Henry L Helms

Clarence B Ingle

Irby L Jackson

Van L Wilks

ELMORE COUNTY

Izea Booth
Albert M Brozell
Billy J Causey
Leonard F Graham
Cleveland Jarrell
Marvin Mayo
Ranson D Piper Jr
Barnie L Sanford
 

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

Vivian D Bryant
James E Carter
Joseph D Chancery
Willie D Daw
Herbert W Frazier
Fred Fuqua
Robert E Godwin
Paul R Goodson
Oland H Kirkland
Terry S McCall
Edward W Rigdon
Ralph Sasser  
Ruben Thurman Jr
Barney A Tolbert
Leonard Watson
Carlos D Weaver
 

ETOWAH COUNTY

Howard E Beason
Travis A Bishop  
Milas E Bowlin  
Louis G Clements
Euclid L Cleveland
Jack D Cochran
Martin A Coker
George A Crocker
Melvin L Dixon  
Daniel W Fulks  
Obie M Gaines
George R Hardin
James H Hopper
Arthur Jackson
Garland E Madison
James E Morphew
Ralph F Morton
Richard P Nelson
Willie Patrick  
Leon B Pendergrass
Richard L Phillips
Clyde T Pitts  
Martin L Story
William B Thornton
Billy L Thrasher
Herbert L Tilley
William M Wadsworth  
Robert D Wilson
Robert W Womack
Raymond L Woodall
Billy G Yaw
 

FAYETTE COUNTY

Ellis L Aldridge
Raymond E Bailey
Johnnie K Dooley
Hedrey D Hall
Thomas C Jones
Isadore Sanford
John T Tyner
John H Wheeler

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Kenneth C Baker
Alfred T Burgett
Paul G Holloway
Johnnie R Hutchins
Daniel T Hyde
Dock L Stanphill

GENEVA COUNTY

Wilmer Brannon
Ray E Holder
James W Justice
John E Lawson
Doil B Sawyer
Henry H Shy
Louis M Sormrude
Lee Whitehead Jr

GREENE COUNTY

Luther Hicks

HALE COUNTY

Henry P Agnew

Herbert Coleman

Russell T Horne

Charles W Rawls

James Robinson

HENRY COUNTY

Mack R Barnes

Judge Daniels

John Spann

HOUSTON COUNTY

John R Adams
Harry P Collins
Edgar Enfinger
Champ G Gillespie
John R Glass  
Lucius W Hughes
Clarence G Jones
Harry R Morris
Foster E Newton Jr
Paul Peterman
James R Riddley
Jeff Roberts Jr
James Tindell Jr
Billy S Watford
John J Williams
James E Wilson
 

JACKSON COUNTY

John W Brooks Jr
J T Ledford
Joe R Miller
Hugh B Phillips
John W Pierson
Virgil W Prestwood
John H White
Julian D Wilbourn
Buck Williams
Moses Smith
 

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Aaron R Abercrombie
Howard E Alexander
Alonzo Allen
Lloyd G Anderson Jr
Eugene Baidy
Herbert A Bailey
Willard E Bailey
William A Barker
Willie F Blanks
Elzie R Bowen
Zephry Brim
Lloyd K Brooks
Walter Brown Jr
William E Brown
Ralston L Burney Jr
Harold S Chapman
Terrell C Clements
Ned J Cleveland
Roman W Coates
Phillip M Cole
Thomas R Cork
Arthur W Cox
Donald G Crowder
Luther Cunningham
Thomas L Davidson
Claude L Davis
Richard F Davis
Alfonzo Doby
Robert V Dowling
Tommie L Echols
Julius L Ellis
Owens B Evans
Maxie Fancher
Vance Frazier
J W Gilland
Claude Glaze
Joseph E Glover
Wiliam J Graddy
Jack T Grider
Eddie Hagood Jr
Thomas J Hallmark
Carnett K Hambright
Earl H Harbour
Richard L Hardwick
Isac Hardy
James Harris
Lewis A Harris
Roosevelt Harris
William H Hatley
George C Higgins
Clyde T Holmes Jr
Oliver M Howard
Joseph Hunter Jr
Albert Jackson
David Jackson Jr
Albert James Jr
James January
Elma H Johnson
Jimmie C Johnston
Charles W Jones
Joseph Jones
Richard M Journey Jr
John W Keith Jr
James D King
William A King
Willie L Kingsley
Robert L Lacey
Climon N Lathan Jr
Amos Lige
Edmund B Lilly
Floyd B Loggins
William M Love
William J Lyman Jr
O C Marcus
Levert May
John Mays Jr
James McCullough
Dave McGee
Julius E McKinney
Huey P Melcher
Harry Meyer Jr
Claud Miles
Augustus Miller
Archie F Mitchell
Alonza Moss
Calvin B Murphree
Dixon H Nabors
Cordell O’Hara
Jesse H Oliver
Kenneth E Oliver
Robert E Overton
Willaim E Parmer
Walter R Partridge Jr
Willie L Peak
Thomas P Pearce Jr
Raymond C Pettit
Woodrow W Phelps
James L Pickett
Robert E Pickett
Howard L Polarie
Norris L Potter
William A Pugh
Willie Reese
Elbert Josephus Reid Jr
Eckard A Rhoades
Ralph L Richards
Joel O Rives
Edward L Roberson
Costanzo Rogato
Willie L Rogers
Floyd W Salze
Harry J Saunders
William J Shauf
James E Shropshire
Hayden W Slatton
Alfred A Smalley
James H Smith
Thomas C Stagg
William C Staggs
David L Stewart
Huell J Stewart Jr
James E Sulser
Edward E Sweeney
Reuben Thompkins
Woodie B Threat
John E Trimm
Jake Tyner Jr
Wendell Vickers
Howard E Wallace
Charles P Walthour
Joseph Washington Jr
Preston Washington
James H Watson
Eddie Watts
Grady M Weeks
George V Wendling
Robert Wester
Herman W Williams
Paul R Williams
Charles A Willis
Thomas B Woods Jr
 

LAMAR COUNTY

Robert A Hays
Herman L Mixon
Freddie F Pickens
Cecil Reed
Larry W Rushing
 

LAUDERDALE COUNTY

James F Barrier
Ralph T Bruce
Robert H Guthrie
Morris E Hughes
William R McGee
Grady H Miller
James G Olive
Oscar B Parker
Carl T Sloan
Grover C Spence Jr
Marvin R Springer
Gerald D Steen
James O Trent
 

LAWRENCE COUNTY

Odom C Bain

Kenneth Henry Jr

Alton G Ray

William Winchester

LEE COUNTY

Richard V Albright
Virgil Bach
Charles W Clark
Charles E Daughtry
Paul Grant
Booker T Heard
Raymond D Penland
James W Reaves
Hillard M Roper
Pete Strickland
Elbert Weldon
Olebia B Weldon
Roosevelt Williams
 

LIMESTONE COUNTY

Emory R Coffman
Leo H Gray
Willie D Griffis
Billy M Phillips
Hubert W Potts
Silas W Wilson
 

LOWNDES COUNTY

Moses Smith

MACON COUNTY

Floyd D Cameron

Curtis G Raper

Henry Reynolds

MADISON COUNTY

James R Allen
R C Alverson
Edward Birchfield
Ernest L Buchanan
Charlie A Campbell
Morgan L Crabtree
Edgar E Davis Jr
Thomas V Gates
Richard G Harless
Delbert E Heard
Herbert C Johnson Jr
Kenneth E McCamie
Jake Mefford Jr
William L Mitchell
James F Pogue
Noland D Posey
Leon Reese
Vorhees S Root Jr
Bobby E Spivey
Robert E Spragins
Ralph R Wance
 

MARENGO COUNTY

Theodore R Doss

MARION COUNTY

John A Beasley

L G Cochran

Corbit Evans

William T Lee

MARSHALL COUNTY

Walter R Akridge Jr
Rayford H Harper
James A Harris Jr
Fred S Henry
John S Higgins Jr
William H Jones
Paul Kirby
Anthony P Krumpach
John B Long
Rubin R Maltbie
Vernon E Miller
Paul R Nelson
Buford B Powell
Robert H Prentice
Waymon Slaten
Ernest J Stiefel
Nois L Whisenant

MOBILE COUNTY

Bernard B Adams
Harry A Arceneaux
Robert A Barnett
Elmore C Bates
Wesley W Bishop Jr
Boyce J Boone
Jefferson A Bowers
Robert Bringhurst
Joseph D Browning
Perry H Browning Jr
Ervin A Byrd  
Dudley Carter  
Earl E Christian
William L Cobb  
Paul D Cornell  
Percy E Dickinson
Weldon C Donaldson
David B Evans
William L Everett
Herbert J Garrett  
John Goode  
Leroy Hampton Jr
Julius F Hardeman
Clifford Hazwood
Robert N Herrington
Charles R Hill Jr  
Fred S Johnson
William T Jones  
Jack L Knudson
Richard W Kountz
Hobert P Ladner  
Paul Mack Jr  
Clifton McIntyre
Bobby A Mitchell
Arthur W Morgan
Milton Morris Jr
Jerome S Nelson
Leroy J Raye  
Wilda E Robinson
Andrew B Shea  
Leslie T Shelton Jr
Clarence P Silver
Grover C Smith
Harold L Smith
Harold M Steele
Marvin Strickland
Bernard Tew  
Fred Thomas  
James Thomas Jr
Johnny W Thomas
Robert G Turner  
Ivey Eugene Vickers
John W Watson  
Jerald C Webb  
Joseph M Wilkins
Edward P Williams
James M Williams
Juan B Wilson
 

MONROE COUNTY

Charles R Hendrix

Robert B Lambert

Isaac Lee Jr

Carl H Lloyd

N L Rickard

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Earnest M Andrews
Harold J Atherton
David D Barfield  
James P Bird  
Charlie Briers  
Billy J Bush  
Rogers B Collier Jr
William H Crowe
Bobbie Dawson
William H Frazier
Thomas Glover Jr
John L Gossett  
Bruce J Greenhill
Robert F Gross
Lester G Hoyt  
Ervin Hulett  
Leroy Johnson  
Joe E Jones  
Leslie W Kirkpatrick
Odyce W Livingston
Ralph E Lower  
Glenn Matthews
Charles H McCullers
Frank E Miller Jr  
Guy H Nevins III
James D Overstreet
Clarence E Patterson
John W Pitts  
James Ross  
Harry E Rushing
William A Schaufler
John E Sutherland
Walter M Sweatt
William Terrell
Josesph Thomas Jr
Nelson E Williams
Jack Worthy
 

MORGAN COUNTY

Ottis F Alford
Floyd T Crumpton
Claud Greene Jr
Thomas C Hendrix
Richard D McGhee
Olen Parker
 

PERRY COUNTY

Charles L Deason

Frank B Howze

V S Yelverton

PICKENS COUNTY

George D Bolton

Howard H McDaniel

Robert L Spain

Andew M Sutton

PIKE COUNTY

Wallace L Brown

Madison L Davis

Marvin Dix

Horrie Flowers Jr

Odis B Flowers

Marion W Justice

Herbert King

Vernon H Locklar

Frank W McCarty

James S White

RANDOLPH COUNTY

Crayton L Caldwell
Russell L Crampton
William T Creel
Charlie W Cummings
Roy L Fincher
John A C Hill
William J Manley
John R Miller
Lovell Poole
 

RUSSELL COUNTY

Andrew B Arrington
Charles Bailey
Hubert L Bill
Cody E Caraway
Billie H Davis
Edward E Deland Jr
James H Foster
Joe B Gregory Jr
Raymond Grimes
W T Hallford
Charles L Harrell
Edwin F Hearn
Calvin C Houston
Joseph Jumper
Robert H Mann Jr
Sydney R Mauldin
James D Parrent
Derwood W Sims
Hura K Williams
Roosevelt Williams Jr
 

SHELBY COUNTY

Arnold G Davis Sr

John W Freeman

James W Garner

Merrett G Gray

Charles T Horton

Lewis B Woodson

ST CLAIR COUNTY

B R Archer
James J Bailey
Lonnie Culpepper
Charles De France
James W Hardy
Leo Lupton
Harvey W Rogers
Willie H Simmons
 

SUMTER COUNTY

Sam Foy
Zane M Hoit
William B Hunter
Joseph H Mayo
Wade C Sanders
Allen H Shackelford
Jack D Vaughn
 

TALLADEGA COUNTY

Bloyce C Arnold
Virgil M Atwood
Denson H Benefield
Carl W Braswell
Cecil H Clyott Jr
Little N Dates
George Deason
Gerald S Gill  
Cordell Howard
Robert H Little
William B Martin
Alfred P Parker  
Billy C Pate  
Jack K Post  
Robert G Rucinski
Mitchell C Thomas
Alvin L Varner
Samuel L White
Basil A Williams
Elbert F Wills
Preston A Wright
 

TALLAPOOSA COUNTY

Comer C Cotney

Donald E Hoffman

Frank R Howard

Walter M Smith

James A Thrower

TUSCALOOSA COUNTY

Robert E Adams
Charles L Beams
Charles C Betts Sr
William B Castle
George R Cody
Thomas H Cook
Elijah Edwards
Roy A Grayson
Norman Green
Richard Gilbert Harris
Warren L Hildebrandt
Odis F Jones
William F Logan
Eugene O Mills
Hilery W Mills
Jerome E Newell
James A Ousley
Gilbert B Pearsall
Maxwell Shipp
John C Skelton
Maxwell W Vails
Irving Van Horn
John W Wallace
 

WALKER COUNTY

Morris Allums
Gus G Ballis
John R Blenkinsop
Gerald E Davidson
Bobby J Jones
Robert C Lane
Billy J Latham
Jim H Mason
Arthur A Matson Jr
Newman R Odom
F D Parker
James R Powell
Glen D Simmons
Thomas J Turner
Homer L Waid
Lee C Wesson
John Williams Jr
Clarence O Wilson
 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

David Lee Moore  

Jasper D Williams

WILCOX COUNTY

James C Stanford

William E Watson

James P Westry

WINSTON COUNTY

James M Dunn

Mack D Jones

Max A Morris

Frank Perkins

Elvis J Poore

William S West