Vietnam War
1961 - 1975

AUTAUGA COUNTY

James E Bouyer
Ronald G Crowe
Samuel G Crowell
Albert Davis
Thomas C Jackson
Ralph W Jones
Joseph Marvin
William E Murff
William C Northington
James A Rainwater Jr
Joe W Smith
William E Suttle
Michael E White

BALDWIN COUNTY

Henry Ard
Jimmy P Black
Dennis G Blackmon
Jerome L Collins
Lonnie A Dilbeck
Grady L Eiland
Leonard E Giles
Verlon Hadley
Andrew G Hawthorne
Joyful J Jenkins
Louis H Jones
Glen C Keene Jr
James C Kendrick
John I Lassitter
Willie R Lay
George B Lee
Paul W Malec
Edgar G McAdams
Merrill A Moser
Edward Mosley
Rayford J Mosley
Johnny K Parker
William L Pate
Carl O Pearson Jr
Carl H Presnall
James D Schooley
Jack A Smith
John L Stabler
Kenneth L Stokes
Charles F Sturma
Leamuel A White

BARBOUR COUNTY

Billy T Hatfield

James D Suggs

Charles C Walker

BIBB COUNTY

Willie Gardner Jr

Garry F Lawrence

Thomas D Poole

BLOUNT COUNTY

Milard L Bledsoe
Lonnie R Butts
Bobby W Cameron
Larry G Cannon
Paul T Hallman
Robert A Huie
Carey L Johns
Michael D Long
Bobby J Marsh  
Ted P Neura Jr
Conrad E Poole
Joseph M Ragsdale

BULLOCK COUNTY

Booker T Davie Jr

Lamar McLeod

Van A Norris

Robert L Perry

BUTLER COUNTY

William M Cooper
Johnny L Johnson
James T Likely  
Luther O McCormick
Michael T Rutherford
Philip D Sellers
William S Stinson
Clarence Taylor

CALHOUN COUNTY

David J Alexander Jr
Leagrant Badgett
Donald E Barnett
Ollis Brewster
Franchot T Calhoun
Allan R Chaffin
James D Craft
Claude E Elmore
Clifford E Ford Jr
Paul V Goodwin
Joseph Hillman III
Horace A Holbrook
Vernon G Holbrook
Alfred J Holden
Willie Hoover Jr
John W Hudgens
Errol A Hughes
Frank P Jenkins Jr
James E Johnson III
Ralph E Johnson
David W Ledbetter
Jack R Lockridge
James R Lovell
Edgar B Lueallen
Herman A McBride
Sherman D McLester
Solomon L McMillian
Richard C Miller
Robert H Mundy
Darnell P Murray
Darrol O Nelson
Larry J Nichols
Booker T Patterson Jr
Marvin K Penland
Charles D Pope
Jean W Puckett
Jerry G Richard
William D Sapp
Paul R Standridge
Waymond N Stephenson
Howard R Thomas Jr
Edward C Upner
Willard F Young

CHAMBERS COUNTY

Larry O Adamson
Richard L Barnes
Wilber D Monroe
Jerry R Moon
Thomas L Senn
Wilmer F Simpkins
Roy E Thomas
Roy D Watts

CHEROKEE COUNTY

Billie W Bright

Lewis E Cantrell

Jimmie L Chamblee

CHILTON COUNTY

Lee V Bearden
Leonard O Chandler
Carl F Garrison
Charles E Long
Terry W Lovett
Randy M Minor
Edward R Piper
Michael K Price
Charlie Robinson Jr
Ronald W Sauders
Charles W Turner

CHOCTAW COUNTY

Ben E Causey Jr 

CLARKE COUNTY

Edward Ambrose
Clifton B Andrews
Rubin F Bradley
Willie J Chapman
Edward Frowner
James F Lee  
Allen E Noble
Roosevelt F Penn
Charles R Sellers
Ted A White

CLAY COUNTY

Elmer E Cotney 

CLEBURNE COUNTY

Clifford L Ervin

Billy J Morrison

James A Preston

William H Smith

Fred E Traylor

Wayne M Traylor

COFFEE COUNTY

William T Allen
Allen W Allums  
Roy L Bass  
Guy A Byrd  
Lytell B Christian
Ronald I Crody
Alfonzie Culver
Delacy Gray  
Billy G Hammer
John H Jones  
James R Layton
Charlie F Lee  
Green E Miller Jr
Warren H Mobley
Joseph M Moore
William R Phillips
Gary M Pridgen
Paul L Sawyer Jr
James R Stephens

COLBERT COUNTY

Thomas E Askew
Ananias Bentford
William E Berryman
Donald E Boston
Doris W Clark  
Jimmy R Clark
Thomas M Dillard
Robert Eggleston
John W Emmons Jr
Howard B Handley
Preston L Howell
David R Jackson  
Allen L Johnson  
Joe E Johnson  
Richard S Johnson Jr
Robert H King
Charles W McCary
Randolph B McKellips  
Danny W Pace  
Stevie Taylor  
Farley D Thompson
Clifford C Walker
Frankie L Wallace
Gary R Wiginton

CONECUH COUNTY

William M Fields
James R Hammonds
Armstead Johnson
Bruce D Jones  
Billy W Pettis
Dwayne L Salter
Frank D Salter

COOSA COUNTY

James F Brooks

Marshall L Calender

Jimmy L Coleman

COVINGTON COUNTY

Aubrey Cauley  
Jimmy E Darby  
Ralph G Dunn
Rodney J Evans
Horace G Giddens Jr
Michael D Gunnels
Michael W Johns  
Max D Kersey  
Edward E Nisewonger
Dewey R Owens  
Cecil C Schofield
Douglas S Scroggins
Henry B Smith Jr
James S Stanley
James K Sutton  
Travis R Sutton

CRENSHAW COUNTY

Willie L Davis
Ronald Gilmore
Jimmy L Norsworthy
Albert C Powell

CULLMAN COUNTY

James W Brock III
Michael D Cruitt
Ernest B Cupp
James E Duckworth
Jackie J Fulghum
Robert B Glover
Ronald H Hall  
James R Hawk
Dannie L Hawkins
Wayne R Hyatt
Jimmy E Johnson
Neil W Jones  
Roger D Justice
Doyle G King  
Terry G Kugler
Garry G Lindsey
Ronald D Lovelady
John D Martin
Orman D Phillips
Edward M Pike
Benjamin H Reid
William O Schmale
Alton Shedd  
Jerold J Shelton
Wesley G Tucker
Sammie W Waddle
Jimmy R Waldrep

DALE COUNTY

Mark A Babson Jr  
James A Barefield
Merrill V Beasley  
Carl W Borchers  
Jerald W Carter  
Robert M Durall
Kenneth E Enfinger
Lawrence J Herman III
James E Isaac Jr  
William C Jesse  
Donald E Lisenby  
Lance M Lofman  
Larry F Mattingly
Robert N Middlebrooks
Wyatt Miller Jr  
Clifton B Smith  
Gerald D Spradlin  
John A Todd  
Robert L Walker Jr
Robert J Williams

DALLAS COUNTY

Frederick D Barge
Carl L Brown  
Brent P Cleveland
Carl J Fox  
Freddie L Johnson
James H Marshall
James Mooney  
Bobby Riddle
Ronnie Sharpe
Townser Steele Jr
Joseph E Wilkinson III

DEKALEB COUNTY

William H Barksdale
James H Burt  
Louis L Clanton  
Carey A Cunningham
Garry D Freeman
Byron R Hall  
John N McClendon Jr
Bennie R Moncus
Larry J Samples
John A Shaw  
Gerald W Stephens

ELMORE COUNTY

Richard Clark  
Larry D Cook  
Willie J Cottrell
Charles W Davis
Jimmy D Hudson
Joseph W Johnson
Calvin A McGinty Jr
Thomas E Owens
Abraham Powell
James T Ruffin  
John L Smith  
Harry M Wadsworth
Jimmy L Williams
Dale K Wilson

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

Richard Benjamin
Jack E Clemmons
William R Ellis
Charles D Gipson
James R Gohagin
Larry E Gonzalez
Joseph E Hammac
David M Haveard
James M Kelly
Wallace S Little
Dalton B Lowery
James F Madden
Allen T Merritt IV
Johnson M Milligan
Kenneth P Newton
Obie C Simmons
Donald W Smith  
J C Summerlin  
Elmer J Taylor  
Jimmy R Thomas
Larry B Thomas  
John W Winter

ETOWAH COUNTY

Carl E Adkison  
Jerry S Baker  
Melvin Baker  
Arthur C Ballew  
Lewis C Barnard
Richard D Bearden
Harold D Bowlen
Arthur M Bradberry
Harold Carstarphen Jr
Randall K Clements
Michael E Davis
Jimmie B Denney
Thomas D Duncan
William E Ferguson
Glenn E Ford  
Auburn W Foreman Jr
David H Freeman
Jackie W Garner
Freddie B Glover
Larry W Greer  
Clyde W Hanson
Kenneth E Heath
Robert L Hilley  
Larry F Hunt  
William C Jenkins
Thomas D Jones
James E Joshua Jr
Ralph M Knight
Howard S Lamb
Charles R Latta
Sidney L Leonard
Charles E Martin
Grady E McBride III
Charles W McLeod
Jerry W McNabb
 Lewis E Milam
Ormond M Miller
Roger T Nelson  
Glenn E Sander
James D Smith  
Ricky G Smith  
Johnny G Stamps
James M Stanley  
Joe H Stanley  
Charles A Stovall
Raymond C Willis

FAYETTE COUNTY

Howard G Peoples
Author C Smith
Davis Uptain
John C Whiteside

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Douglas Coats
Clinton E Crofford
William F Davis Jr
Dennis L English  
Ulys F Hamilton
Robert L McGee Jr
James B Smith
Melvin O Welborn
Larry W Willis

GENEVA COUNTY

Kenneth E R Burch
Robert A Fowler
Earl Gautney
Jefferson D Hall
Donald L Kelly
J C Love
Harley E Spivey
Raymond White

GREENE COUNTY

Taylor H McLemore

HALE COUNTY

James A Bishop

Claude H Cargile

Oscar E Chambers

Robert C Williams

HENRY COUNTY

Randy C Brackin
Paul D Brannon
Barry B Coers
Lee E Grimsley
Walter J Hogans
Dallas H Moore
William H Palmer
Willie T Walker Jr

HOUSTON COUNTY

Larry A Brown

Donald D Burnham

Ernest L Elliott

Charles W Ford

William R Gregory

Lowell C Hansen

Randle Kinney

Russell W Kistler

Joseph T Roberson

Hurley A Smith

Robert T Wilson

David M Wood

Jeffery A Yerion

JACKSON COUNTY

Willard G Bellomy  
Jerry L Carver  
Paul R Chambers  
James L Crockett  
Robert G Daniel  
James D Darwin  
Clyde G Gentle  
Richard L Higginbotham
Jimmy R Holdem
Macklin O Hughes
George McCutchen
Eugene E Mitchell
William A Parker
Howard E Phillips  
Bobby R Rodgers
Clayton G Rogers Jr
Jessie F Sanders  
Billie H Smith  
William L Terrell  
Daniel L Underwood

JEFFERSON COUNTY

O’Neal Addison
Granville J Allen Jr
Johnny Allen Jr
Robert W Allen
Roy Anderson Jr  
John S Ash  
John H Bailey  
Raymond D Baker  
Paul W Bannon
Harold J Battle  
James D Beavers
William G Bennett
Joseph Benoski Jr
Cobbie J Bentley
Jimmie R Bice
Larry J Blankenship
Raymond E Bobe
Thomas A Booker
Larry E Boyer
Jack P Broadhead
Bobby J Brown
Colburn Brown
James H Brown
John H Brown
Walter E Brown Jr
Robert W Brunson
Kenny W Bullard
Monte R Busby
Gerald A Cahela
Henry Caldwell Jr
Henry W Cardwell
James E Carlton Jr
Charles N Carson Jr
Hamp Carter Jr
Willie B Cary
Andee Chapman Jr
Donald W Churchwell
J C Clark Jr
Robert L Clark
Aaron W Cochran
George Coleman
Michael I Colley
Willie L Collier
Louis Colston Jr
Samuel C Copeland
Clarence Creaghead
Willis C Crear
Francis E Dailey
Elijah Daniel Jr
Cecil L Davis
William L Dawes
Leslie P Dedman
William E Dennis
Raymond K Dismukes
William D Dorfman
Charles D Drysdale
Fred C Dubose III
Earnest Eatman Jr
Samuel A Eidson
Jimmy C Elrod
Herman Evans
Jerry T Evans
Johnnie L Evans
Thomas C Evans
Lamont W Finch
Edward Ford
Joe A Foster Jr
Amos O Fox
Ira M Franklin Jr
James H Gamble
Roy E Gardner
Ross A Gaston
Bernard Gause Jr
Oscar Gentry Jr
William R Godwin
Ernest L Gordon
Ronnie P Grayson
Richard C Grove
Adolphus Hall Jr
Charles Hamner
Olin Hargrove Jr
Richard E Harper
Ronnie Harrell
Cleveland S Harris
Edward L Harris
Nathaniel Harris
William D Hasty
Johnny V Hayes
Thomas M Hill Jr
William B Hill Jr
Michael B Himes
Roy M Hitt Jr
Ferman B Hodges
Philip S Hollaway
James A Hollis
William B Hollowell
Larry F Horsley
Julius C Houlditch Jr
Clarence W Howard
James J Howard
Johnny Hudson
Nathan E Hullett
William D Hunt
Adam Jackson
William O Jackson
Harry J Johnson
Jerome Johnson
Obbie Johnson
William H Johnson Jr
James G Jones
Jeremiah June
Larry D Kelley
Robert Kennedy Jr
Scott D Ketchie
Argestlar King Jr
Frank M Kitchens Jr
Jerry W Kizzian
Robert H Lagrand
Robert W Lais
Billy R Laney
John D Larry Jr
Gilbert Ledger
Matthew Leonard
Roger L Leslie
Robert H Littlefield
Rodney D Lloyd
Cleo Lockett
Larry V Lyle
Carl W Mann
Johnny C Martin
Rufus M Martin
Edward Marzenell Jr
Marvin R McCain Jr
Michael C McCain
Clifford McCall
Ira E McGowan
Johnnie R McMurray
Gene A Menefee
Johnnie R Miller
Kenneth W Molton
Leonard D Moore
John L Motley Jr
Ira J Murphree
Ervin J Murrell
John T Nall
Dan L Neely
Charles Nelson
Victor H O’Neal
Christopher C Oakes
William C Odom Jr
Gilbert S Palmer
Lonnie R Parker
Ronald E Parr
Samuel L Patterson
James T Pence
Vernon F Pendergrass
James B Perkins
George E Perry
Julius L Peterson
Leonard Phillips
Edward Ds Pierce
Kenneth E Polk
Cornelius Pressley
Marlin L Price
Garry G Prince
Simon Randall
Lawrence Raspberry
Jackie L Ratcliff
John H Reynolds
Robert Richards
John H Robertson
Herman R Robinson
Alton C Rockett Jr
Ronnie V Rogers
Luther J Ross Jr
Glyn L Runnels Jr
Theodore M Rush
Floyd H Russell Jr
Charles L Salter
Ennis R Scarbrough
William H Seaborn Jr
Lorenzo Sewell
James D Shaw
John W Simpson Jr
Clint J Sims
Gary Smith
Jim L Smith
Norris R Smith
Roy Smith
William C Smith
Cordell Spencer
Charlie A Stewart Jr
Charles W Storey
J C Story
Merritt Stoves III
Gwyman Stribbling
De Wayne Taylor
Robert H Taylor
Bill H Terry Jr
William J Terry
Tennyson A Thomas
Wilton H Thomas
Robert Tiller
Roderick K Tolbert
Gary P Tomlinson
Lee A Toyer
Anderson Turner
George A Turner
Henry M Vinson
Walter W Vinson
Steven M Wade
Don H Ware
Mack A Ware
Matthew Ware
William F Washington Jr
Harold E Watkins
John R Watts
Vorin E Whan Jr
Charles E White
Steve C Wilder
Gene W Williams
Larry D Williams
Melvin J Williams
Melvin J Williams
Sherman E Williams
Tommie L Williams
Fred Wilson
Claude Young
Jimmy D Youngblood

LAMAR COUNTY

Marlin C Cook  

Jack V Crump  

James R Fields  

Bennie E Hodges  

George E Jackson  

Lonnie E Lundy  

James M Truelove

LAUDERDALE COUNTY

Jimmy R Ball
Chadwick M Barber
Howard W Bramlett Jr
Edward L Brock  
Paul O Brown  
Roger J Bryant  
Virgile L Castle  
Philip D Childers
Samuel E Coker
Charles E Cox  
James L Evans  
Joel W Forrester
Richard J Glenn
Jerry D Hill  
James D Hodges
Alfred W Hubbard
Jerry R Johnson  
Albert J Jones  
Felix D King Jr  
Robert B LeCates
Larry Luster  
George T Mangrum
Robert L McCaig
Danny A McGee
James D McKelvey
William N McMurtrey
Don L Michael  
John R H Neary
Charles T Russell
Charles Terry  
Jimmy L Thompson
Gary F Wallace

LAWRENCE COUNTY

Herman L Cooper
Willie F Garner
Benjamin Harris  
Billy M Hollimon
Harold L Pool  
Ray A Rhodes  
Jeffery W Smith
Charles M Woodall Jr

LEE COUNTY

Ernest A Baker Jr
Donnie S Bartlett
James T Blalock
Charles M Earnest
Donald C Estes
James E Greene Jr
Eugene D Hamilton
Broadus D Hilyer
Charles E Hood
Robert W Hubbard
Milton C Hunter
Johnny M Jones
Joseph H Kenney
Francis L Langley
Young D Ogletree
Harry G Prince Jr
George T Sargent Jr
David W Smith  
Carl G Ward  
Howard L Williamson
James C Williamson

LIMESTONE COUNTY

Thomas Box
Bobbie H Brewer
James P Brown
Clayton G Craig
Gary L Elmore
Raymond Garth
James M Hargrove
Gary C Harwell
Thomas A Johnson
James R Killian  
Ray F Long  
Junior E Lott  
John B Lyle  
Dennie McMeans
Perry A Mitchell
David R Owens
Herman L Troupe

LOWNDES COUNTY

William Cannion
James R Heard Jr
Mack A Knight
Paul V Martindale
Joseph W McDonald

MACON COUNTY

William E Boone IV
Ananias Boyd  
Earl Dillworth Jr
Edward E Howard
Sanford S Johnson
Ronald C Ruff

MADISON COUNTY

Marion F Acton
Howard R Andrews Jr
Donald E Ausborn
Lesley S Ayers  
William A Bason II
James P Brown  
Archie D Carnell  
Larry D Chandler
Larry G Clark  
Donald L Cline
Charles E Coffman
Jeffrey L Cooper
James L Downs
Vernon L Downs Jr
Lavle J Hall  
Joel R Hankins
Prentice W Hicks
Lloyd A Himes  
James E Huff  
Raymon H James Jr
James A Kiger  
Michael D Kuhse
Stanley R Lewter  
Fred W Magnusson
David A Mallory
Charles T Matthews
Robert L Matthews
Herbert L Meads
Roy L Moore  
Robert L Morganflash
Robert T Nelson
James E Perry  
Elbert A Phillips  
Mark P Raiford  
Robert I Rice  
Anthony D Sheffield
Charles H Shelton
Harry D Sisk  
Ronnie W Smith
Samuel T Smith Jr
Sam W Stewart
Charles S Taylor
George W Walbridge
Willie L Wallace
Benjamin G Wells
Donald L Williams
Paul E Williams  
Larry D Wood  
Jerry O Woods

MARENGO COUNTY

Ramon L Grayson  

Thomas T Smith  

Johnny W Trainham

MARION COUNTY

Ronnie G Avery
Bobby D Clark
Thomas W Cotton
Charlie Fields
Clarence R Franklin
Bobby S Frye  
Arthor C Smith  
Larry W Robison
Kenneth D Thomas Jr
Marvin Wesley Jr

MARSHALL COUNTY

Charles G Bobo  
Jerry L Collier  
Billy W Duke  
James L Holland
Kenneth R Lasseter
Stephen D Lynn
Raymond C Waldrop
Robert W White
Lewis E Wood  
James E Wright

MOBILE COUNTY

Spencer Adams
William A Anderson
Coley L Andrews
Harold Arnold
Willie Austin Jr
Alexander Beard
Robert L Beaton
Arthur L Belt
Daniel M Bennett
Robert E Bexley
Donald L Blackston
Tyrone C Bradley
John C Brewton
Jessie M Brooks
Robert E Buckley
Sam W Busby
Lonnie V Byrd
Alfred Carmichael Jr
Nathaniel E Carter
Rodney R Chastant
Charles B Clanton
Francis E Clark
John B Combs
Arthur R Coughlin
Joe E Crenshaw
William A Crenshaw
Walter E Daniels
Timothy S Davies
Edgar A Dees Jr
John T DePriest
David R Dickens
Lee A Dixon
Leland F Dixon
Louis K Dixon
Patrick E Duffy
Freddie L Edwards Jr
Joseph W Edwards
Claude E Ellard Jr
Earl Erwin Jr
James L Fields
James A Franklin
Fred M Gardner
Robert E Gill
Lawrence W Glover
Carlton T Goree
Allen U Graham
Percy L Gulley Jr
Terry S Gunn
Donald C Hamm
Frank C Harris
Jerry L Harris
Cleophis Harrison
Mose Hegler Jr
David B Herring
Aaron K Hervas
Edward E Heyer
Eddie L Hill Jr
Larry K Hocutt
Robert J Holland
Theodore Howard
Roosevelt Hurse Jr
Billy L Jackson
Crawford Jackson Jr
Gerald James
Willie James Jr
Harvey D Johnson
Lile L Johnson Jr
William R Kelley
Robert L Kirksey
David N Lafferty
James Leatherwood
John D Legg
Leroy Leland Jr
Joseph E Lilley
Ronald E Lloyd
Archie T Lucy
William T Manning
Vincent P Martin Jr
Guy T McAuley
Robert L McCamble
Billy J McCarty
James E McCorkel
Thomas J McGeever
Jack B Meacham
Claude P Miller
Andrew C Mitchell III
Richard A Moiren
George R Morgan
Lynn M Morgan
William T Morris III
Arthur B Mullins
Leroy Nelson
James D Newcomb
Sherman E Otis
Danny L Patrick
Paul J Peoples
Wilbert Peters
Thomas E Pettis
George W Pierce
Jimmy R Pierce
Andrew L Presley Jr
Johnnie L Pryear
Timothy H Pyle
Earlie Rand
Willie Reed
Donald W Richardson
Willie J Ridgeway
Jimmie L Robinson
John L Robinson
Arthur B Scarbrough
James F Scott
Johnny M Scott Jr
Patterson Scott Jr
Michael E Sims
Charles W Smith
Jimmy E Stamey
Clifton T Taylor
Benjamin A Thompson Jr
Fred L Thrift
Raymond E Tolsma
James C Tosh III
John E Touart
Morton E Townes Jr
Claude T Turner
Louis G Turner
Stephen A Vix Jr
Wayne L Ward
Johnny M Watson
Wilbert E Waxton
Robert F Weimorts
Dennis F Westbrook
Roy T Westbrook
James D White
John O White
Thaddeus E Williams Jr
Levi J Wilson
Larry A Winchester
James C Winston
Harry D Woodard
Hilton E Woolsey
William E Wyrosdic
Richard C Yeend Jr

MONROE COUNTY

James C Marshall  

Carter Parker Jr  

Charles W Turberville  

David R Wiggins

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Samuel W Arrington Jr
Larry G Baldwin  
George K Barsom III
David A Barton  
George H Beasley  
William L Brooks  
Donald F Burnett  
George Canada Jr  
James E Canidate  
Harry G Carter  
John J Cravey  
John D Dalhouse  
Charles T Day  
Charles M Deas  
Samuel M Deichelmann
James W Dennis Jr
Thomas E Doran  
Douglas M Evans  
Willie J Faulks  
John D Floyd  
Robert Ford  
Samuel L Gantt  
William H Gardner Jr
Lewis C Gilder  
Willie Giles Jr  
Johnie R Godwin Jr
Warren Hardy Jr  
Carl C Harris  
Eugene Hood  
Curtis Johnson  
Floyd M Keefe  
Robert E Lavender
Christopher L Maher
Louis W McLin III  
Frank L Miller III  
Kenneth E Mims  
Homer Mitchell Jr  
Robert L Moore  
Robert K Mosier  
Eugene Murry  
Henry M Oliver  
Dudley R Patty  
James P Rawlins  
William T Rogers IV
Jimmie L Scott  
Travis H Scott Jr  
William J Seawright Jr
Joseph H Shelton III
Thomas J Sims  
James A Skinner  
George R Smiley  
Malcolm C Smith
Roosevelt Townsend
Johnnny Williams Jr
Eugene Zeigler

MORGAN COUNTY

Bobby R Alexander
Rodger P Crow  
Billy W Earp  
George K Golden
Thomas Gurley  
Gary B Harris  
Paul G Hendrix  
John W Hose Jr  
Jackey V Knighten
Gerald B Lane  
John E McVay  
Carl E Morgan  
Tommy L Nicholas
William H Overton  
Roy D Page  
Ralph N Pattillo  
James A Randall  
Ronald D Rich  
Johnnie B Sewell
Charles D Slayton  
Arie Terry  
David L Turner  
Floyd Voyles  
Morgan W Weed

PERRY COUNTY

Thomas F Crews  

Joseph J Dobynes  

Edward W Hughey  

Carl J McHaney   

Ralph E Nathan  

Abraham Woods

PICKENS COUNTY

John T Beck  
Thomas Binion  
Joseph Cousette  
Larry E Grace  
Roger L Graham  
William E Leatherwood Jr
Wardell Perkins

PIKE COUNTY

Thomas J D Campbell
Bobby G Huggins  
Joel K Watkins

RANDOLPH COUNTY

James H Davenport  

Curry B Davis  

Rance A Kirby  

Charles V McManus  

William C Winston

RUSSELL COUNTY

James C Adams
David T Bell  
Jacob Bennett  
Leo C Dixon  
Charlie B Ingram Jr
Joe L Jones  
John H Jones Jr
James Kennedy
Gregory P Lawrence
Clarence Lockhart
Larry R McDuffie
Elijah Miles Jr
Robbie R Mills
Udon Parker  
Eddie D Peoples
Willie J Robinson
Frank A Sablan
Rodney R Sanders
Melvin L Sellers
Charlie T Tanton
Bruce G Tindall
William O Turner
Hurston E Worrell

SHELBY COUNTY

Will D Billings
Josslyn F Blakely Jr
Claude M Bunch
Oscar A Connell
Emmett L Davis
Arthur Glass  
Melvin W Gunter
Marvin Head Jr
James R Lindsay
William E Stracner
Donald Wooley

ST CLAIR COUNTY

Benny D Cash  

James D Davenport  

Jerry E Dorough  

Richard C Gupton  

Lawrence A Hurd  

William J Hurst  

Milford Looney Jr  

James L Phillips  

Glenn W Shafer  

Finis R Studdard

SUMTER COUNTY

Thomas A Campbell
Larry W Chaney  
Will Isaac Jr  
Earnest L Mason Jr
Mose Smith Jr

TALLADEGA COUNTY

Ernest M Barber  
Hugh B Brown III  
James Bush  
Johnnie R Compton
Andrew C Evans
Jimmy G Freeman
Robert E Gardner
Thomas L Gordon
Charles E Heath
Earnest P Holmes Jr
Leonard H Holmes
Perry O Jacobs
Jack M Jones  
James E Maness
Samuel L McAphee
Jack Moss Jr
Eddie L Moton Jr
James P Nailen
Edward L Nix
Roger L Oliver
Melton H Presley
William M Shaw Jr
Loughton Smith  
Roy D Stoffregen  
Lee W Swain Jr  
Walter A Thackerson Jr
Carlos F Todd  
Barry C Tomlin  
Charlie L Walker  
Willie G Wilson

TALLAPOOSA COUNTY

Robert O Chambers
Albert F Cleveland
Gordon H Dunaway
Harry E Hayes  
Robert L Heard  
Thomas W Jackson
David L Mathis  
Joseph R Mitchell Jr  
John T Odom  
Mac W Speaks

TUSCALOOSA COUNTY

Timothy C Abrams Jr
James E Abston Jr  
John M Avery  
Jerome Bell  
Woodrow W Bishop Jr
Fletcher W Boles II  
Carl Brown  
Thomas Carpenter Jr
Otis Carthage Jr  
Jerry D Carver  
Robert V Crain  
Allan J Gaines  
Wordell Gaines  
Benny R Guy  
Ronald L Guyer  
John A Hamner
Theodore S Hamner III
Lawrence A Hayes  
Jerry F Hogan  
Grady L Lewis  
Henry L Little  
John E Little  
Louis C Lowe  
William E Maxwell
Matthew Minor Jr
Donald L Montgomery
Lawrence E Payne
Charles E Purser
Benjamin F Robertson Jr
Michael G Rushing  
John L Stallings
Randolph J Sterns
Arnold H Sullivan  
Jimmy B Taylor  
Henry C Tisdale  
Billy Wells  
Donald R White

WALKER COUNTY

Adrian A Akins
Frederick L Allums
Danny L Barron
Melvin L Bennett
Larry P Black  
Virgil E Childers
Alvin R Elenburg
James W Elenburg
John L Hendon
Woodie L Hicks  
Jerry W Higgins
James L Johnson
Jimmie L Jones  
Larry N Jones  
Roger E Key  
Hubert W Martin
David L McDonald
Eddie J Mickens
James R Moncreif
David Z Naramore
William G Pendley
Larry J Purcell  
James D Raynor
Rollie K Reaid  
John G Ritch  
Robert W Salter
Samuel D Smith
Larry E Stephens
Roger A Stone
Bobbie L Williams
Donald W Williams
Gerald W Wilson
Richard M Wise
James A Woods

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Walter L Adams

Johnell L Chastang

Clinton D Smith

Reginald G Tolbert

WILCOX COUNTY

Jesse F Morgan

WINSTON COUNTY

Franklin D Bryan  

Jessie J Garrard  

James L West