BALDWIN COUNTY

Bruce Beveridge Jr   Brooks E Conway   Leslie E Davison   Andrew J Floyd Jr   Comer Jackson Jr   Kenneth W Klug   Rudolph Raber   William L Smith   James J Trione   Charles J Vickery   Garvin Wilson       

BARBOUR COUNTY

Leotis Brooks   Frank King Jr   James E Tennille  

BIBB COUNTY

Arthur Bracknell   John E Burt  

Clifton Cleveland   Dixie S Parker   Lester M Pounds Jr   Auther R Steele   John W Steele       

BLOUNT COUNTY

Vernon A Callaway   William M Dixon   Johnny L McAlpine   Rufus A Smith  

Roy L Thomas   Walter L Walker   Bobby J Wood       

BULLOCK COUNTY

Barney H Jordan   Harvey King   Johnnie L Simmons  

BUTLER COUNTY

Wallace N Wood

CALHOUN COUNTY

Luther M Ange  

Isaac E Baker  

Harold R Beavers   Frank Bowie  

Charles E Brooks   James R Cash  

Billie F Chappell   Johnnie E Contario   Thomas J Doyle   Robert P Fleming   Spurge Foster  

Quillie S Gigger   William M Hawkins   James L Haynes  

Van C Ingram  

Thomas E Kilby III   Lawrence W Magouirk   Cecil Miller  

Hilton L Mitchell   James H Nelson  

Elgin V Randall  

Frank D Rorrer  

Travis Smith  

Gerald W Stewart  

Billy Stubblefield  

Jack H Third  

Robert G Yancey       

CHAMBERS COUNTY

Stanley H Anthony   Harold Calhoun   Waymond L Horne   Wesley Johnson   Billy E Smith       

CHEROKEE COUNTY

Paul E Black  

John L Green  

Samuel L Moseley  

Carl E Taylor       

CHILTON COUNTY

James H Ball   Emmett J Carter   Cecil A Coker  

James A Cox  

John Franklin Jr   George D Gillespie Jr   William E Marold   Olen B Williams        

CHOCTAW COUNTY

Clifford O Emmos   Morgan K Groover Jr   Charlie J Pace  

Floyd Wallace       

CLARKE COUNTY

Eddie Gibby   Howard W Hall   Dixie C Pritchett 

CLAY COUNTY

Alec W Porter  

Bobby B Walton

CLEBURNE COUNTY

Merrill A Champion   James L Thompson     

COFFEE COUNTY

Buford M Brown   Louie F Burch   Winfield Divine   Gilbert Gamble   Roy Hataway 

John M Stokes       

COLBERT COUNTY

George W Counts   Charles R Crockett   John S McClure   Claude L Riner Jr       

CONECUH COUNTY

Robert L Booker   Robert H Hart   Elven J Hobbs   Joel R Martin   Leonard E Worrell

COOSA COUNTY

Robert D Braden   Vernon Meadows   Billy J Morrow   Gene C Varner       

COVINGTON COUNTY

Stewart M Baker Jr   Carnell E Booth  

O C Clark Jr  

Tellis W Donaldson   Rudolph Farmer   Lawrence D Grantham   James L C Jeter  

Charles Smith  

Ernest C South  

Wilmer T Wyatt       

CRENSHAW COUNTY

Willie C Fuller   Harry C Gammage   Baskil Jones  

James H King       

CULLMAN COUNTY

Aubrey G Adams   Leo D Andrews   William A Bates   James R Carroll   Larry M Dunn   Robert L Dye   Joseph B Fromhold   William H Gunter   Robert M Jeter   George W Lott   Norman O Rivers   Kelton Speegle   Edward F Stewart   James E Sumners   Earl E Wise  

David R Young       

DALE COUNTY

Winifred Cauthen Jr   Howard H Chancey   Odell Clark  

Robert Denton  

George H Dickinson Jr   Max F Garner  

Eugene Herring   William McLeod  

Willie P Parrish  

Loyd M Peters  

Alford B Rains  

Terrell E Strickland Jr 

DALLAS COUNTY

 Willie Craig  

Augustus V Cunningham  

Willie Graig  

George L Jacobs  

Jonathan Kirksey   Reverend J McMillian  

Grady P Mitchell Jr 

DEKALEB COUNTY

Emmett O Evans   Homer M Hammonds   Henry L Helms   Clarence B Ingle  

Irby L Jackson  

Van L Wilks       

ELMORE COUNTY

Izea Booth  

Albert M Brozell   Billy J Causey   Leonard F Graham   Cleveland Jarrell   Marvin Mayo   Ranson D Piper Jr   Barnie L Sanford 

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

Vivian D Bryant   James E Carter   Joseph D Chancery   Willie D Daw   Herbert W Frazier   Fred Fuqua  

Robert E Godwin   Paul R Goodson   Oland H Kirkland   Terry S McCall   Edward W Rigdon   Ralph Sasser  

Ruben Thurman Jr   Barney A Tolbert   Leonard Watson   Carlos D Weaver       

ETOWAH COUNTY

Howard E Beason   Travis A Bishop  

Milas E Bowlin  

Louis G Clements   Euclid L Cleveland   Jack D Cochran   Martin A Coker   George A Crocker   Melvin L Dixon  

Daniel W Fulks  

Obie M Gaines   George R Hardin   James H Hopper   Arthur Jackson   Garland E Madison   James E Morphew   Ralph F Morton   Richard P Nelson   Willie Patrick  

Leon B Pendergrass   Richard L Phillips   Clyde T Pitts  

Martin L Story

William B Thornton

Billy L Thrasher

Herbert L Tilley

William M Wadsworth  

Robert D Wilson   Robert W Womack   Raymond L Woodall   Billy G Yaw       

FAYETTE COUNTY

Ellis L Aldridge  

Raymond E Bailey  

Johnnie K Dooley  

Hedrey D Hall  

Thomas C Jones  

Isadore Sanford  

John T Tyner  

John H Wheeler       

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Kenneth C Baker   Alfred T Burgett  

Paul G Holloway Johnnie R Hutchins   Daniel T Hyde  

Dock L Stanphill       

GENEVA COUNTY

Wilmer Brannon   Ray E Holder 

James W Justice   John E Lawson  

Doil B Sawyer  

Henry H Shy  

Louis M Sormrude   Lee Whitehead Jr       

HALE COUNTY

Henry P Agnew   Herbert Coleman   Russell T Horne   Charles W Rawls   James Robinson 

HENRY COUNTY

Mack R Barnes   Judge Daniels   John Spann       

HOUSTON COUNTY

John R Adams   Harry P Collins   Edgar Enfinger   Champ G Gillespie   John R Glass  

Lucius W Hughes   Clarence G Jones   Harry R Morris   Foster E Newton Jr   Paul Peterman   James R Riddley   Jeff Roberts Jr   James Tindell Jr   Billy S Watford   John J Williams   James E Wilson       

JACKSON COUNTY

 John W Brooks Jr  

J T Ledford  

Joe R Miller  

Hugh B Phillips   John W Pierson   Virgil W Prestwood   John H White   Julian D Wilbourn   Buck Williams   Moses Smith       

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Aaron R Abercrombie   Howard E Alexander   Alonzo Allen  

Lloyd G Anderson Jr   Eugene Baidy  

Herbert A Bailey  

Willard E Bailey  

William A Barker  

Willie F Blanks  

Elzie R Bowen  

Zephry Brim  

Lloyd K Brooks  

Walter Brown Jr  

William E Brown  

Ralston L Burney Jr

Harold S Chapman  

Terrell C Clements  

Ned J Cleveland  

Roman W Coates  

Phillip M Cole  

Thomas R Cork  

Arthur W Cox  

Donald G Crowder  

Luther Cunningham   Thomas L Davidson   Claude L Davis  

Richard F Davis  

Alfonzo Doby  

Robert V Dowling  

Tommie L Echols  

Julius L Ellis  

Owens B Evans  

Maxie Fancher  

Vance Frazier  

J W Gilland  

Claude Glaze  

Joseph E Glover  

Wiliam J Graddy  

Jack T Grider  

Eddie Hagood Jr  

Thomas J Hallmark   Carnett K Hambright  

Earl H Harbour  

Richard L Hardwick  

Isac Hardy  

James Harris  

Lewis A Harris  

Roosevelt Harris  

William H Hatley  

George C Higgins  

Clyde T Holmes Jr  

Oliver M Howard  

Joseph Hunter Jr  

Albert Jackson  

David Jackson Jr  

Albert James Jr  

James January  

Elma H Johnson  

Jimmie C Johnston   Charles W Jones  

Joseph Jones  

Richard M Journey Jr  

John W Keith Jr  

James D King  

William A King  

Willie L Kingsley  

Robert L Lacey  

Climon N Lathan Jr  

Amos Lige  

Edmund B Lilly  

Floyd B Loggins  

William M Love  

William J Lyman Jr  

O C Marcus  

Levert May  

John Mays Jr  

James McCullough  

Dave McGee  

Julius E McKinney  

Huey P Melcher  

Harry Meyer Jr 

Claud Miles  

Augustus Miller  

Archie F Mitchell  

Alonza Moss  

Calvin B Murphree  

Dixon H Nabors  

Cordell O’Hara  

Jesse H Oliver  

Kenneth E Oliver  

Robert E Overton  

Willaim E Parmer  

Walter R Partridge Jr  

Willie L Peak  

Thomas P Pearce Jr   Raymond C Pettit   Woodrow W Phelps  

James L Pickett 

Robert E Pickett  

Howard L Polarie  

Norris L Potter  

William A Pugh  

Willie Reese  

Elbert Josephus Reid Jr   Eckard A Rhoades  

Ralph L Richards  

Joel O Rives  

Edward L Roberson   Costanzo Rogato  

Willie L Rogers  

Floyd W Salze  

Harry J Saunders  

William J Shauf  

James E Shropshire   Hayden W Slatton  

Alfred A Smalley  

James H Smith  

Thomas C Stagg  

William C Staggs  

David L Stewart  

Huell J Stewart Jr  

James E Sulser  

Edward E Sweeney   Reuben Thompkins   Woodie B Threat   

John E Trimm  

Jake Tyner Jr  

Wendell Vickers  

Howard E Wallace  

Charles P Walthour   Joseph Washington Jr   Preston Washington   James H Watson  

Eddie Watts  

Grady M Weeks  

George V Wendling   Robert Wester  

Herman W Williams  

Paul R Williams  

Charles A Willis  

Thomas B Woods Jr  

LAMAR COUNTY

 Robert A Hays   Herman L Mixon   Freddie F Pickens   Cecil Reed  

Larry W Rushing       

LAUDERDALE COUNTY

James F Barrier   Ralph T Bruce   Robert H Guthrie   Morris E Hughes   William R McGee   Grady H Miller   James G Olive  

Oscar B Parker  

Carl T Sloan   Grover C Spence Jr   Marvin R Springer   Gerald D Steen   James O Trent       

LAWRENCE COUNTY

Odom C Bain   Kenneth Henry Jr   Alton G Ray   William Winchester 

LEE COUNTY

Richard V Albright   Virgil Bach  

Charles W Clark   Charles E Daughtry   Paul Grant  

Booker T Heard   Raymond D Penland   James W Reaves   Hillard M Roper  

 Pete Strickland   Elbert Weldon   Olebia B Weldon   Roosevelt Williams 

LIMESTONE COUNTY

Emory R Coffman   Leo H Gray  

Willie D Griffis  

Billy M Phillips   Hubert W Potts   Silas W Wilson       

LOWNDES COUNTY

Moses Smith

MACON COUNTY

Floyd D Cameron   Curtis G Raper   Henry Reynolds     

MADISON COUNTY

James R Allen  

R C Alverson  

Edward Birchfield   Ernest L Buchanan   Charlie A Campbell   Morgan L Crabtree   Edgar E Davis Jr   Thomas V Gates   Richard G Harless   Delbert E Heard Herbert C Johnson Jr   Kenneth E McCamie   Jake Mefford Jr   William L Mitchell   James F Pogue   Noland D Posey  

Leon Reese  

Vorhees S Root Jr   Bobby E Spivey   Robert E Spragins   Ralph R Wance       

MARENGO COUNTY

Theodore R Doss

MARION COUNTY

John A Beasley   L G Cochran   Corbit Evans   William T Lee  

MARSHALL COUNTY

Walter R Akridge Jr   Rayford H Harper   James A Harris Jr  

Fred S Henry  

John S Higgins Jr   William H Jones  

Paul Kirby  

Anthony P Krumpach   John B Long  

Rubin R Maltbie   Vernon E Miller  

Paul R Nelson  

Buford B Powell   Robert H Prentice   Waymon Slaten  

Ernest J Stiefel  

Nois L Whisenant       

MOBILE COUNTY

Bernard B Adams   Harry A Arceneaux   Robert A Barnett   Elmore C Bates   Wesley W Bishop Jr   Boyce J Boone   Jefferson A Bowers   Robert Bringhurst   Joseph D Browning   Perry H Browning Jr   Ervin A Byrd  

Dudley Carter  

Earl E Christian   William L Cobb  

Paul D Cornell  

Percy E Dickinson   Weldon C Donaldson   David B Evans

William L Everett   Herbert J Garrett  

John Goode  

Leroy Hampton Jr   Julius F Hardeman   Clifford Hazwood   Robert N Herrington   Charles R Hill Jr  

Fred S Johnson   William T Jones  

Jack L Knudson   Richard W Kountz   Hobert P Ladner  

Paul Mack Jr  

Clifton McIntyre   Bobby A Mitchell   Arthur W Morgan   Milton Morris Jr   Jerome S Nelson   Leroy J Raye  

Wilda E Robinson   Andrew B Shea  

Leslie T Shelton Jr   Clarence P Silver   Grover C Smith   Harold L Smith   Harold M Steele   Marvin Strickland   Bernard Tew  

Fred Thomas  

James Thomas Jr   Johnny W Thomas   Robert G Turner  

Ivey Eugene Vickers   John W Watson  

Jerald C Webb  

Joseph M Wilkins   Edward P Williams   James M Williams 

Juan B Wilson       

MONROE COUNTY

Charles R Hendrix   Robert B Lambert   Isaac Lee Jr  

Carl H Lloyd  

N L Rickard       

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Earnest M Andrews   Harold J Atherton   David D Barfield  

James P Bird  

Charlie Briers  

Billy J Bush  

Rogers B Collier Jr   William H Crowe   Bobbie Dawson   William H Frazier   Thomas Glover Jr   John L Gossett  

Bruce J Greenhill   Robert F Gross   Lester G Hoyt  

Ervin Hulett  

Leroy Johnson  

Joe E Jones  

Leslie W Kirkpatrick   Odyce W Livingston   Ralph E Lower  

Glenn Matthews   Charles H McCullers   Frank E Miller Jr  

Guy H Nevins III   James D Overstreet   Clarence E Patterson   John W Pitts  

James Ross  

Harry E Rushing   William A Schaufler   John E Sutherland   Walter M Sweatt   William Terrell   Josesph Thomas Jr   Nelson E Williams   Jack Worthy       

MORGAN COUNTY

Ottis F Alford

Floyd T Crumpton Claud Greene Jr

Thomas C Hendrix Richard D McGhee

Olen Parker       

PERRY COUNTY

Charles L Deason   Frank B Howze  

V S Yelverton       

PICKENS COUNTY

George D Bolton   Howard H McDaniel   Robert L Spain   Andew M Sutton       

PIKE COUNTY

Wallace L Brown   Madison L Davis   Marvin Dix  

Horrie Flowers Jr   Odis B Flowers   Marion W Justice   Herbert King   Vernon H Locklar   Frank W McCarty   James S White       

RANDOLPH COUNTY

Crayton L Caldwell   Russell L Crampton   William T Creel   Charlie W Cummings   Roy L Fincher  

John A C Hill  

William J Manley  

John R Miller  

Lovell Poole       

RUSSELL COUNTY

Andrew B Arrington   Charles Bailey  

Hubert L Bill  

Cody E Caraway  

Billie H Davis  

Edward E Deland Jr   James H Foster  

Joe B Gregory Jr   Raymond Grimes  

W T Hallford  

Charles L Harrell   Edwin F Hearn  

Calvin C Houston   Joseph Jumper  

Robert H Mann Jr   Sydney R Mauldin   James D Parrent   Derwood W Sims   Hura K Williams   Roosevelt Williams Jr 

SHELBY COUNTY

Arnold G Davis Sr   John W Freeman   James W Garner   Merrett G Gray   Charles T Horton   Lewis B Woodson       

ST CLAIR COUNTY

B R Archer  

James J Bailey   Lonnie Culpepper   Charles De France   James W Hardy   Leo Lupton   Harvey W Rogers   Willie H Simmons       

SUMTER COUNTY

Sam Foy  

Zane M Hoit  

William B Hunter   Joseph H Mayo   Wade C Sanders   Allen H Shackelford   Jack D Vaughn       

TALLADEGA COUNTY

Bloyce C Arnold   Virgil M Atwood   Denson H Benefield   Carl W Braswell   Cecil H Clyott Jr   Little N Dates   George Deason   Gerald S Gill  

Cordell Howard   Robert H Little   William B Martin   Alfred P Parker  

Billy C Pate  

Jack K Post  

Robert G Rucinski   Mitchell C Thomas   Alvin L Varner   Samuel L White   Basil A Williams   Elbert F Wills   Preston A Wright       

GREENE COUNTY

Luther Hicks

TALLAPOOSA COUNTY

Comer C Cotney   Donald E Hoffman   Frank R Howard   Walter M Smith   James A Thrower       

TUSCALOOSA COUNTY

Robert E Adams   Charles L Beams   Charles C Betts Sr   William B Castle   George R Cody   Thomas H Cook  

Elijah Edwards  

Roy A Grayson   Norman Green   Richard Gilbert Harris   

Warren L Hildebrandt  

Odis F Jones  

William F Logan   Eugene O Mills  

Hilery W Mills  

Jerome E Newell   James A Ousley   Gilbert B Pearsall   Maxwell Shipp  

John C Skelton   Maxwell W Vails  

Irving Van Horn  

John W Wallace       

WALKER COUNTY

Morris Allums  

Gus G Ballis  

John R Blenkinsop   Gerald E Davidson   Bobby J Jones   Robert C Lane  

Billy J Latham  

Jim H Mason  

Arthur A Matson Jr   Newman R Odom  

F D Parker  

James R Powell   Glen D Simmons   Thomas J Turner   Homer L Waid  

Lee C Wesson  

John Williams Jr   Clarence O Wilson 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

David Lee Moore  

Jasper D Williams

WILCOX COUNTY

James C Stanford   William E Watson   James P Westry 

WINSTON COUNTY

James M Dunn   Mack D Jones  

Max A Morris   Frank Perkins  

Elvis J Poore   William S West